» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Chapman Routledge (Editor), G R Stephenson (Editor)

About this title: Asymmetric synthesis is one of the most critical strategic subjects in organic chemistry, and this book describes advanced techniques and their applications to the industrial and laboratory synthesis of important chiral molecules. The international team of highly respected authors provide rigorous and concise reviews of their areas of expertise.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis: State-of-the-Art and Future Trends in Feature Technology new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis: State-of-the-Art and Future Trends in Feature Technology

price: $315.61

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Routledge, Chapman (Editor), and Stephenson, G R (Editor)

price: $358.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis State-of-the-Art and Future Trends in Feature Technology: new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis State-of-the-Art and Future Trends in Feature Technology:

by Stephenson, G. Richard

price: $391.95

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBLISHERS GROUP Country = NETHERLANDS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 442 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) asymmetric synthesis is one of the most critical strategic subjects in organic chemistry, and this book describes advanced techniques and their applications to the industrial and laboratory synthesis of important chiral molecules. 510 line illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis used book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Stephenson, G.R.

price: $431.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Routledge, Chapman And Stephenson, G. R.

price: $263.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New. Asymmetric synthesis is one of the most critical strategic subjects in organic chemistry, and this book describes advanced techniques and their applications to the industrial and laboratory synthesis of important chiral molecules. The international t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

price: $264.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New. 0751400491. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Stephenson, G.R.,

price: $272.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Stephenson, G.R.,

price: $272.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis: State-of-the-Art and Future Trends in Feature Technology used book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis: State-of-the-Art and Future Trends in Feature Technology

price: $289.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: 1996-06-30. Springer. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis: State-of-the-Art and Future Trends in Feature Technology used book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis: State-of-the-Art and Future Trends in Feature Technology

by G. R. Stephenson

price: $303.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by G.R. Stephenson

price: $317.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis used book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Stephenson, G.R.

price: $371.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by G. R. Stephenson

price: $373.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis used book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Stephenson, G.R.

price: $375.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Stephenson G.R.

price: $384.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 26. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis used book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Routledge, Chapman (Editor), and Stephenson, G R (Editor)

price: $249.74

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis used book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Routledge, Chapman (Editor), and Stephenson, G R (Editor)

price: $249.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis new book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by G.R. Stephenson

price: $314.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPNL ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis used book

Advanced Asymmetric Synthesis

by Routledge, Chapman (Editor), and Stephenson, G R (Editor)

price: $250.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751400496 ISBN: 0751400491

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.