» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Treasure Keeper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Treasure Keeper

by Shana Abe

About this title: Award-winning author Ab draws readers for the fourth time into the wondrous world of the "drkon," ("Romantic Times") delivering a thrilling adventure of unseen dangers and undiscovered powers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $6.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Shana Abe

price: $7.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $12.51

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Very Good. 0553806858 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Very Good (book) /Near Fine (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $12.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Fine in good jacket. 310 pp. new, but jacket came from pub. w/ top edge of jacket crunched up and w/ small tears. taped insideto prevent further tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Shana Abe

price: $13.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book and DJ look new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $15.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New in new jacket. 310 pp. A cond new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $16.06

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. 0553806858 ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Shana Abe

price: $16.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $19.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2009-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780553806854. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

list price: $22.00

our price: $19.80

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Shana Abe

price: $22.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Shana Abe

price: $7.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Shana Abe

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Like New. Like New-Jacket. Gray boards, blue spine, gold spine titles, first edition, 310 pages, blue pictorial dust jacket, jacket has slight wear, front endpapers stamped, otherwise like new, with clean content and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $13.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $14.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: BRAND NEW. 0553806858. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $16.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. Award-winning author Ab draws readers for the fourth time into the wondrous world of the "drkon, " ("Romantic Times") delivering a thrilling adventure of unseen dangers and undiscovered powers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Shana Abe

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $18.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper new book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: New. 0553806858 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: purplereader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Treasure Keeper used book

The Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $22.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Good. 0553806858 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Treasure Keeper used book

Treasure Keeper

by Abe, Shana

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780553806854 ISBN: 0553806858

Description: Very good FHCU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Dianne, Albany, OR

"Found out after I was into it that this is th 4th book in the "Drakon" series. I really like this "new" dragon mythology and was all ready to let my teenaged daughter read it--until I got to sex scenes that, while tastefully written, still made me blush! Still, great story, well-written, suspenseful and unpredictable. I just had to skip ahead a bit here and there..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Joycelyn, Ogden, UT

"Since it takes a while for the new book to come out I usually will read the prior book to refresh my memory on the story. It is never a hardship to reread these books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Elizabeth, The United States

"Well I put this in my "very nicely sexy" shelf, because it IS, but as a side note: in a romance series known for its explicitness, when a 310 page book doesn't get to the actual sex until page 280, it's a little disconcerting. I'm just sayin.

Very fun read though, the details about the drakon are just excellent, little day to day stuff like how DOES a dragon carry an unconscious person when they're using their claws to climb up a wall? And what happens to pillows when someone with said claws is trying to sleep on them? Little details, very fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Krista, The United States

"The stakes just keep getting higher! I just finished this book and already I can't wait for the next novel in the series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of The Treasure Keeper by Shana Abe

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Dream Thief

The Dream Thief

by Shana Abe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.02!

Queen of Dragons

Queen of Dragons

by Shana Abe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

The Sun Witch

The Sun Witch

by Linda Winstead Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

The Secret Swan

The Secret Swan

by Shana Abe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

The Smoke Thief

The Smoke Thief

by Shana Abe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Upon the Midnight Clear

Upon the Midnight Clear

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

see all from $2.49!

new only from $4.07!