» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

by C Christine Fair (Editor), Professor Sumit Ganguly (Editor)

About this title: After America's Iraq adventure devolved into a debacle, a chorus of commentators and analysts noted that the U.S. military had no plan to fight a counterinsurgency campaign. Given the failure of conventional tactics, America in the last two years has redoubled its efforts to develop a new strategy to fight the Iraqi insurgency, and has gone so far ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $15.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $15.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $15.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $36.26

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $53.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. 0195342046 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $62.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195342031 ISBN: 0195342038

Description: Good. 0195342038 Good and Unread! ** NO DUST JACKET ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly tarnished) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $108.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195342031 ISBN: 0195342038

Description: New. 0195342038 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $143.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342031 ISBN: 0195342038

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $14.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $16.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Fine. CHARITY SALE! Like New, minimal wear. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy efforts of Books for America. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books for America, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $19.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. CHARITY SALE! Brand new, mint condition. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy efforts of Books for America. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books for America, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $19.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195342046. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $21.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Ope new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Ope

by Fair, C. Christine And Ganguly, Sumit

price: $31.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

by Fair, C Christine (Editor), and Ganguly, Sumit, Professor (Editor)

price: $32.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $36.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Good. 0195342046 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $36.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Good. 0195342046 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

by C. Christine Fair; Sumit Ganguly

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $41.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. 0195342046 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $41.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. 0195342046 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

by C Christine Fair, Sumit Ganguly

price: $41.21

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces used book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $58.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $64.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780195342048 ISBN: 0195342046

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $81.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195342031 ISBN: 0195342038

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195342038. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces new book

Treading on Hallowed Ground: Counterinsurgency Operations in Sacred Spaces

price: $83.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195342031 ISBN: 0195342038

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.