» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels, Tom Clancy, General (Creator)

About this title: The U.S. Army's Special Forces are known for their highly specialized training and courage behind enemy lines. But there's a group that's even more stealthy and deadly. It's comprised of the most feared operators on the face of the Earth--the soldiers of Ghost Recon. Based on Ubisoft's bestselling game, this novel is available in a tall Premium ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Near Fine. Excellent copy! Clean, unmarked, uncreased pages. Tight, square binding. Glossy softcover has just minimal edgewear. Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Titles, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Good Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 11/4/2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Very Good. 0425220141 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Very Good. Light wear along cover edges, no binding creases. Unmarked inside. The Ghost Recon team infiltrates China to take down its counterpart and prevent the seizure of Taiwan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LilMum's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by David Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon used book

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon

by Michaels, David, and Clancy, Tom, General (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780425220146 ISBN: 0425220141

Description: Good. Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Ian, The United States

"This book is a based off a non-fiction war that we are still fighting today. The book tells the life aof a marine fighting his way through the streets of the middle east trying to take out the top terrorits in the world and they try to make life easier for people like us. Also this shows the other side of war that video games dont show like how hard it is losing your friends to a stupid cause."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 7, 2009
By Ian, New York, NY

"This was a good book and I learnd that war is very very gorey and its not the way video games and movies(sometimes) portray war and terrorisim. Also it taught me about some speccial poeritavie teams and how dangerous there job is."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Kyle, The United States

"2 and 3/4th stars. This book is an exciting and very non-profane war novel. Since the book is based on a videogame (which I have not played) I was mostly expecting a actionpacked, but not very deep story. The book surprised me with how much detail the author put into the characters story. On the other hand the action in this book was very fun to read at some times, but other battles were paced very slowly and sometimes were hard to finish."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Drew, Camp Pendleton, CA

"This book was really good. I read this whole book in five days. Thats the fasttest I ever read a book. I couldn't put it down. If your into special operations dealing with super military trained killers, then this is the book to read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon by David Michaels, Tom Clancy, General (Creator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.