» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Richard Green Parker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Progressive Exercises in English Composition used book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, R.G. A.M.

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis, Robert S. & Co, New York, Philidelphia, Cincinnati, Boston Date Published: 1853

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 143 p. A Solid copy showing wear on cover at edges and corner wear on spline pages tight and showing some yellowing consistent with age inside title page has a section approximately 2in by 1in torn at corner but overall pretty good copy read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, R. G.

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Lincoln and Edmands 1833

Description: 3rd ed. Cover worn and scraped, foxing, slight waterstaining, o/w G. 12mo. iv+105p. Green cloth spine and paper-covered boards. Interestingly, among the authors included in his list of recommended books are Blair, Newman, Hedge, Kames, and Watts. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition: Parker's Exercises in Composition

by Parker, R. G.

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert S. Davis/Collins, Keese, and Company, Boston/New York Date Published: 1845

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 108 pp. Original green covers w/ purple cloth spine. Lightly soiled. Spine sunned. Light normal shelf wear. Corners bumped. Foxing to edges of text block and endpapers; scattered throughout. Previous bookstore label on front paste-down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Exercises in English Composition new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Richard Green Parker

price: $27.07

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559150012 ISBN: 0559150016

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, Richard Green, 1798-1869

price: $30.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2007

Description: New. 245 pages. Reprinted from 1835 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, Richard Green, 1798-1869

price: $31.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2007

Description: New. 250 pages. Reprinted from 1835 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Richard Green Parker

price: $32.23

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458958150 ISBN: 1458958159

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, Richard Green, 1798-1869

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2007

Description: New. 241 pages. New. 2007. Reprinted from 1835 edition. The title of the book, on the cover, is in gold lettering. As this is a reprint of a very old book, it may possibly have occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Progressive Exercises in English Composition new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Richard Green Parker

price: $36.38

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559150067 ISBN: 0559150067

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, Richard Green, Author

price: $38.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458958150 ISBN: 1458958159

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00120 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition (1877)

by Parker, Richard Green, Author

price: $38.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217536639 ISBN: 0217536638

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00218 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition (1875)

by Parker, Richard Green, Author

price: $38.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217536646 ISBN: 0217536646

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00222 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, R.G.

price: $39.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Davis, Robert, Boston Date Published: 1841

Description: Good. No dust jacket. few stains on cover, name on fly leaf, foxing, text clean w/no marking. green cover w/brown spine read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Logos Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition (1877)

by Richard Green Parker

price: $42.34

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217536639 ISBN: 0217536638

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition (1875)

by Richard Green Parker

price: $42.74

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217536646 ISBN: 0217536646

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Progressive Exercises in English Composition new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, Richard Green Author

price: $45.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559150067 ISBN: 0559150067

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00112 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, R. G.

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Lincoln & Edmands, Boston, Ma Date Published: 1833

Description: Good; front hinge cracked, No Dust Jacket. 105pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, Richard Green

price: $17.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458958150 ISBN: 1458958159

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Exercises in English Composition new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, Richard Green

price: $17.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559150012 ISBN: 0559150016

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition (1877

by Parker, Richard Green

price: $17.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217536639 ISBN: 0217536638

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition (1875

by Parker, Richard Green

price: $17.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217536646 ISBN: 0217536646

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Exercises in English Composition new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, Richard Green

price: $20.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BIBLIOBAZAAR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559150067 ISBN: 0559150067

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Progressive Exercises in English Composition new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Richard Green Parker

price: $32.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife ISBN-13: 9780559150067 ISBN: 0559150067

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Parker, R. G.

price: $8.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert S. Davis & Co., Boston Date Published: 1874

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Foxing on the cover and wear and tear on the binding, writing and stickers on front and back end papers, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Progressive Exercises in English Composition new book

Progressive Exercises in English Composition

by Richard Green Parker

price: $15.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9780559150012 ISBN: 0559150016

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.