» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Matelot (1898)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Matelot (1898)

by Pierre Loti

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Matelot

by Pierre Loti

price: $15.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 16mo. Quarter Calf Hardcover, 1924. pp. 241. French text. Bound in brown quarter calf with brown marbled boards. Five raised bands and gilt lettering on the spine. Rubbed edges and corners. The original blue paper covers are within. Binding is sturdy. Textblock is good. Pages are clean and intact. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matelot

by Pierre Loti

price: $19.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. No Date stated. Owner's name inside dated 1952. Text in French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matelot

by Loti, P.

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Calmann-Levy, Paris Date Published: N. d

Description: 8vo Qtr. Mor. t.e.g. Marbled Bds. Backstrip rubbed; Bookplate. Browning. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Matelot

by Pierre Loti

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Published in 1924. Collectible-Acceptable. Some pages top edge uncut. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Matelot (1898) new book

Matelot (1898)

by Loti, Pierre Author

price: $39.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437090093 ISBN: 1437090095

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00246 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Matelot

by Loti, Pierre

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: original illustrated wrappers, in glassine as issued. Publisher: [1936], Calmann-Levy, Editeurs

Description: N.p. : Glassine tanned and with a few chips; otherwise very nice. 216 [1] pp. Illustrations de Ch. Fouqueray. 4to, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Marks Rare Books, ABAA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Matelot (1898) new book

Matelot (1898)

by Loti, Pierre Author

price: $54.23

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437219074 ISBN: 1437219071

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00246 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Matelot (1898) new book

Matelot (1898)

by Loti, Pierre

price: $19.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437090093 ISBN: 1437090095

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matelot

by Pierre Loti

price: $25.09

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Reliure Percaline Rouge Publisher: Calmam-lévy, Editeurs Date Published: 1948

Description: Bon État. 252 pages en format-16. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

Matelot (1898) new book

Matelot (1898)

by Loti, Pierre

price: $29.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: INDYPUBLISH. COM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437219074 ISBN: 1437219071

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matelot

by Loti, Pierre

price: $29.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CALMANN LEVY FRENCH ISBN-13: 9781135844103 ISBN: 1135844100

Description: Good No dustjacket / Foreign Languages-French Literature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Matelot (1898) new book

Matelot (1898)

by Loti, Pierre

price: $30.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781437090093 ISBN: 1437090095

Description: New. 1437090095 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Matelot (1898) new book

Matelot (1898)

by Pierre Loti

price: $31.07

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781437090093 ISBN: 1437090095

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Matelot (1898) new book

Matelot (1898)

by Pierre Loti

price: $31.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781437219074 ISBN: 1437219071

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Matelot

by Pierre Loti

price: $32.36

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: broché Couverture Illustrée Publisher: Les Auteurs Associés, Bruxelles Date Published: 1944

Description: Bon État. 208 pages en format-12. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

used book

Matelot [Collection Guillaume Et Lemerre]

by Loti, Pierre; With Myrbach, Illus

price: $33.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alphonse Lemerre, Paris Date Published: 1893

Description: Octavo; vg/none; black leather spine with raised bands, gilt lettering, and filigree; half-bound style with green marbling; endpapers, feathered; head-edge, gilt; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; age-toning; illus.; 270 pp.; joints and edges, chipping; else very good; ---TEXT IN FRENCH. French. 7-61-1084030. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Matelot

by Pierre, Loti

price: $43.75

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: GALLIMARD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9782070412723 ISBN: 2070412725

Description: New. 2070412725 GALLIMARD (09/16/2004) Weight: 140g. / 0.30lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

Matelot (1898) new book

Matelot (1898)

by Pierre Loti

price: $44.87

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781437219074 ISBN: 1437219071

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Matelot

by Loti, Pierre

price: $53.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Édition originale Publisher: Guillaume et Lemerre Paris, Alphonse Lemerre, Paris Date Published: 1893

Description: Myrbach. Très bon état. 14x19cmcm (400gr). In-8, relié demi basane rouge, dos lisse orné d'un filet doré soulignant la pièce de titre et de tomaison, et de quatre fleurons dorés, filets à froid gras et maigre. Contre plats et pages de gardes marbrés. Très bel état. Exemplaire à toutes marges. VICAIRE II, 702. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Matelot

by Pierre, Loti

price: $66.25

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: DECOUVRANCE ISBN-13: 9782842654696 ISBN: 2842654692

Description: New. 2842654692 DECOUVRANCE (01/16/2007) Weight: 195g. / 0.42lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Matelot

by Pierre Loti

price: $49.66

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CALMANN-LEVY Date Published: 1947

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Undated. Blue cloth library binding from paperback with original front wrapper bound in; good. Interior sound, foxed throughout. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ramuntcho

Ramuntcho

by Pierre Loti

see all from $4.00!

new only from $11.99!

Aziyad

Aziyad

by Pierre Loti

see all from $12.14!

new only from $12.14!

Vers Ispahan

by Pierre Loti

see all from $13.12!

PãªCheurs D'Islande

by Pierre Loti

see all from $2.95!

Pèlerin D'Angkor

by Pierre Loti

see all from $77.50!

new only from $77.50!

Jerusalen

by Pierre Loti

see all from $31.64!