» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Matchmakers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Matchmakers

by Debbie Macomber

About this title: Harlequin Famous Firsts is a special anniversary program featuring some of the first Harlequin books by beloved authors of today. Single mom Dori Robertson has no interest in dating. So when her young son advertises for a new dad, she's mortified. Until she meets Gavin Parker. Reissue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
The Matchmakers used book

The Matchmakers

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 03/2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers used book

The Matchmakers

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 03/2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 186 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers used book

The Matchmakers

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NO spine creasing Front cover has slight sticker damage and bottom right hand corner is bumped Edges are not worn Text is CLEAN and tight A SMOKE FREE book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 186 p. Harlequin Famous Firsts. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Hanley, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Good. 0373200005 This mass market paperback book is in good condition! ! FIRST EDITION! ! Some creasing of the spine. Standard signs of wear from reading. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Very Good. 0373200005 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matchmakers

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Lightly Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matchmakers

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matchmakers

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light Soiling Along Back Cover Edge, Front Cover Corner Clipped, Markings On First Page, Front Cover Lightly Creased, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matchmakers

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine/Back Cover Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Very Good. 0373200005 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Fine. 0373200005 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Fine. 0373200005 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matchmakers, the #2768

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Romance Date published: Jun 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0373027680. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matchmakers

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin, 1986

Description: SPINE CREASING. Good. First Edition. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. EDGEWEAR FROM SHELF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Matchmakers

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Reading Copy. Paperback COVER WORN & CREASED BUT COPY IS TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matchmakers (Harlequin Romance)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) new book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matchmakers (Harlequin Romance)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matchmakers (Harlequin Romance)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Matchmakers (Harlequin Romance)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780373027682 ISBN: 0373027680

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts) used book

The Matchmakers (Famous Firsts)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373200009 ISBN: 0373200005

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Sue, Saratoga, CA

"review to follow"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 4, 2009
By Jodi, Albany, MN

"Very cute book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Swhe641200, Ogden, UT

"Good Sams book. Light read. Two kids tray to match up their parents to get married."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 16, 2009
By V

"This was a very cute light read :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of The Matchmakers by Debbie Macomber

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.