» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Churchill's War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Churchill's War

by David John Cawdell Irving

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Churchill's War

by Irving, David John Cawdell

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763146 ISBN: 0380763141

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Slight crease in rear cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill's War

by David Irving

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (P) Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780380763146 ISBN: 0380763141

Description: Good. Spine creased, cover shows some wear, pages ivoried. Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power

by David Irving

price: $31.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power

by David Irving

price: $31.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill's War. Vol. 1: the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $43.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas, Bullsbrook Date Published: 1987

Description: VG+/VG+ dj; great copy. 666. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill's War

by Irving, David

price: $45.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, U.S., Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763146 ISBN: 0380763141

Description: Near Fine. 0380763141. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War-Volume 1-the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War-Volume 1-the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Veritas Pub Co, McMinnville, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. WRITTEN TEXT UNMARKED, PO bookplate on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power, Volume One used book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power, Volume One

by Irving, David

price: $50.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas Publishing, Bullsbrook, W. Australia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 666 pp., illus., former owner's name, date in ink upper right corner of ffep, also same owner's small ink address stamp upper right corner of half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas Publishing Company, Australia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Full blue cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xvii, 666 pp. Photos. Notes, index. Ribbon marker bound in. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power new book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power

by David Irving

price: $50.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas Books Date Published: 1987-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill's War. Volume One: the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Veritas Publishing Co., Bullsbrook, Western Australia Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbbeyBooks.Com, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill's War Vol I: the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $53.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Australia, Veritas Date Published: 1987

Description: The ultimate in revisionism ( or reality denial). Published in Australia due to fear of UK libel laws. 666 pages. This one is hard to find now. Fine fresh copy, no inscriptions, seems unused. In unworn, unclipped, unfaded dustwrapper. (ICS Z503a) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Churchill Book Specialist, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $59.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Signed Copy. Number 614 / 1000 Copies Binding: Cloth. No Markings in the Text Publisher: Veritas Publishing Company, Bullsbrook, Australia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Near Fine. Published Without Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author 666 pp. Published with a slip case. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War Volume One: the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War Volume One: the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $63.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas Pub Co, Bullsbrook, Western Australia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Previous owners details at top of front free endpaper. 666 pages with b/w illustrations. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War Volume One: the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War Volume One: the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $67.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Veritas Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Very Good Condition in As New jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Military ISBN: 0947117563 Inventory No: ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power (Churchill's War) used book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power (Churchill's War)

by David Irving

price: $69.75

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas Pub., Australia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Good, condition book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power (Churchill's War) used book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power (Churchill's War)

by David Irving

price: $72.28

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas Pub., Australia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Good in good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War: the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $72.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas Publishing Co, Bullsbrook Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: Fine/Fine. xx, 666 p., photos, illus endpapers, notes/references, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Churchill's War. Volume One. the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $82.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Veritas, Bullsbrook Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $88.44

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Australia, Veritas, Perth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: 8vo, Pp666, Idx, ref, notes, Illust, b/w plates, FINE in FINE d/w. Controversial Book Intended as Volume 1 in a two part biography, Volume 2 though often sought after was never published. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $90.27

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Australia, Veritas, Perth Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: 8vo, Pp666, Idx, ref, notes, Illust, b/w plates, FINE in FINE d/w. Controversial Book Intended as Volume 1 in a two part biography, Volume 2 though often sought after was never published in book form. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $90.27

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas, Perth, Western Australia, 1st Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: 8vo, Pp666, Idx, ref, notes, Illust, b/w plates, small booksellers labl ffep else FINE in FINE d/w. A Controversial Book Intended as Volume 1 in a two part biography, Volume 2 though often sought after was never published. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $90.27

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas, Perth, Western Australia, 1st Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: 8vo, Pp666, Idx, ref, notes, Illust, b/w plates, FINE in FINE d/w. Controversial Book Intended as Volume 1 in a two part biography, Volume 2 though often sought after was never published. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $90.27

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas, Perth, Western Australia, 1st Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: 8vo, Pp666, Idx, ref, notes, Illust, b/w plates, insc verso ffep, ownrs cancel half title & intro else FINE in FINE d/w. A Controversial Book Intended as Volume 1 in a two part biography, Volume 2 though often sought after was never published. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power used book

Churchill's War Volume 1 the Struggle for Power

by Irving, David

price: $90.27

Ships from W.A, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Veritas, Perth, Western Australia, 1st Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780947117566 ISBN: 0947117563

Description: 8vo, Pp666, Idx, ref, notes, Illust, b/w plates, light mkg verso title pg else FINE in FINE d/w. A Controversial Book Intended as Volume 1 in a two part biography, Volume 2 though often sought after was never published. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, W.A, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.