Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Includes works by Langston Hughes, Hart Crane, Edna St. Vincent Millay, William Carlos Williams, John Berryman and many others--all in celebration of trains.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Great Machines: Poems and Songs from the Age of the American Railroad
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Very Good. read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Very Good. Bright clean text, sharp corners- read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
by
Robert Hedin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs of the American Railroad
by
Hedin, Robert (Editor)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Iowa Press, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0877455503 multiple copies. read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
by
Robert Hedin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
Date Published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Remainder mark. Little Wear. read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Very Good. 0877455503 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear, remainder mark, else like new! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs of the American Railroad
by
Hedin, Robert
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs of the American Railroad
by
Hedin, Robert Ed
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IA University of Iowa 1996.
Description: VG. in wraps dj. 251 pages. Trade pb edition. 8vo. 035162. read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs of the American Railroad
by
Hedin, Robert, Editor
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Iowa Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 251pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Allen's Bookshop ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Great Machines: Poems & Songs of the American Railroad
by
Hedin
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Good. 0877455503 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
by
Editor-Robert Hedin
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
Date Published: 1996-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Great Machines
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: BRAND NEW. 0877455503. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
by
Robert Hedin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs of the American Railroad
by
Robert Hedin, Robert Hedin
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: New. 0877455503 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Machine: Poems and Songs of the American Railorad
by
Hedin, Robert, Ed
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: U Of IA Press., Iowa City:
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: 0877455503. New; 0877455503 trade paperback. read more
The Great Machines: Poems and Songs From the Age of the American Railroad
by
Robert Hedin
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Of Iowa Press
ISBN-13: 9780877455509
ISBN: 0877455503
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.