» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Garden of Pomegranates

by Israel Regardie

About this title: A basic introduction to the practical Qabala as a road map to the Unconscious, and to Man's interrelationship with the Universe -- with particular emphasis on psychological integration, magick, and spiritual growth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Garden of Pomegranates: a Outline of the Qabalah (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Israel Regardie

price: $3.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1970-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Very Good. Clean text; spotting to page edges; worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates an Outline of the Qabalah

by Israel Regardie

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Good reading copy, lots of underlining. 0875426905. 8vo; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates

by Israel Regardie

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: ISBN 0875426905. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owner's name in blue ink and an owner's name scribbled out in blue ink on first page, front hinge creasing, creases to top right corner of front cover, rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates

by Regardie, Israel

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd revised edition. Fourth printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dean Nelson Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates

by Regardie, Israel

price: $15.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean inside and out with light shelf wear to cover edges and surface rub. No creases to cover or spine. Closed pages are dusty looking and a little dark from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates

by Regardie, Israel

price: $2.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates: a Outline of the Qabalah (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Israel Regardie

price: $2.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates: a Outline of the Qabalah (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Israel Regardie

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1970-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Good. Mild shelfwear/sunning, embossed stamp on title page, occasional underlining, price marked off wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates

by Israel Regardie

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Cover shows chipping from shelf wear. The pages are tight, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates: a Outline of the Qabalah

by Regardie, Israel

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minn Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Near Fine. NO DJ. 8 x 5 x 0.2 inches. Book Description: Llewellyn Publications Minn. 1970. Second Edition. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. Pages are clean, no markings from previous owners, binding is sound. text block is foxed. Spine is uncreased. Cover has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Garden of Pomegranates, a

by Regardie, Israel; Snow, Christine (Editor)

price: $19.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Good+ 0875426905. The classic treatise on Kabbalah. 5.5"X8.25". 160 pp. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Garden of Pomegranates, an Outline of the Qabalah

by Regardie, Israel

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Near Fine. Reprint Second Edition--revised and enlarged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Garden of Pomegranates

by Regardie

price: $27.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Corrected and Enlarged Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: 0875426905. Illustrated cover w/ tree of life drawing and black titling. Contents include: Historical survey, the pit, the Sephiros; The paths; Adam Kadmon; the literal Qabalah; the ladder; etc. Includes a few b/w illustrations. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates: a Outline of the Qabalah (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Israel Regardie

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Acceptable. Slightly warped due to poor storage. Pages have some water damage. Fore edges stained. {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates: an Outline of the Qabalah

by Regardie, Israel

price: $35.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: 8 x 5 x 0.2 inches. Condition poor well used but knowledge is intact, poor inside. 0-87542-690-5, 0875426905. keywords: magick, occult, golden dawn, magic, qabalah, ceremonial magick, rmms, tree of life, kabbalah, israel regardie, western mystery tradition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates

by Regardie, Israel

price: $55.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. An outline of the Qabalah. ex lib stampos rebound Occult bk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates: a Outline of the Qabalah (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Israel Regardie

price: $58.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates

by Regardie, Israel & Cicero, Chic

price: $58.58

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rider Date Published: 1932

Description: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content: 3rd. ed.1999 [classic on magical kabbalah + 300pp new practical section Skrying on the Tree of Life by C. & S. Cicero] 520pp. This copy: 1932 1st ed/Vgood but no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

A Garden of Pomegranates: a Outline of the Qabalah (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Israel Regardie

price: $86.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Garden of Pomegranates (Llewellyn's High Magick Series)

by Israel Regardie

price: $26.90

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS, U.S. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780875426907 ISBN: 0875426905

Description: Published by Llewellyn Publications, U.S. in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.