» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: The Flora Europaea presents for the first time a synthesis of all the national and regional Floras of Europe. It is based on a critical review of existing literature and on studies on herbaria and in the field. It aims to be simple as well as authoritative, and should enable the reader to name as far as its subspecies any fern, conifer or ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Flora Europaea, Volume 3: Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae

by T. G. Tutin, V. H. Heywood, N. A. Burges, D. H. Valentine

price: $148.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: 370 pp. + maps, Hardcover, ex library, hinges weak, else text clean and tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Flora Europaea

by Edited By Tutin, T. G. Edited By Heywood, V. H. Edited By Burges, N. A. Edited By Valentine, D. H.

price: $171.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 11.3 by 1.3 inches. (399 pages) the flora europaea presents for the first time a synthesis of all the national and regional floras of europe. it is based on a critical review of existing literature and on studies on herbaria and in the field. it aims to be simple as well as authoritative, and should enable the reader to name as far as its subspecies any fern, conifer or flowering plant growing wild or wildly cultivated. the third of the volume covers the dicotyledonous ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flora Europaea, Vol. 3: Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae

price: $205.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: Good. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flora Europaea, Vol. 3: Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae

price: $515.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1973/02/23 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flora Europaea: Diapseniaceae to Myoporaceae (Volume 3)

by T. G. Tutin, V. H. Heywood, N. A. Burges, D. H. Valentine; S.M. Walters; D.A. Webb; D.M. Moore

price: $175.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 370 pages; fold-out maps. The Flora Europaea presents for the first time a synthesis of all the national and regional Floras of Europe. It is based on. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Flora Europaea

by T. G. Tutin; V. H. Heywood; N. A. Burges; D. H. Valentine

price: $187.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Flora Europaea

by Edited By T. G. Tutin, V. H. Heywood, N. A. Burges, D. H. Valent

price: $199.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 052108489X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Flora Europaea, Vol. 3-Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae

by Tutin T.G.

price: $219.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 30cm, pp. 399. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flora Europaea, Vol. 3: Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae

price: $283.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: Good. 052108489X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flora Europaea. 3 Volumes

by Tutin, T. G., V. H. Heywood, N. A. Burges And Others (Edit).

price: $286.62

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1964-72 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: 3 volumes. VG+/VG (dust jackets with slight edgewear). A nice set. 3 volumes. 4tos. pp xxxiii, 465 & xxix, 455 & xxxi, 370. ISBN: 052108489X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Flora Europaea

price: $349.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flora Europaea, Vol. 3: Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae

price: $445.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1973/02/23 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flora Europaea, Vol. 3: Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae

price: $449.25

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1973/02/23 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Flora Europaea: Diapseniaceae to Myoporaceae Vol. 3

by Tutin, T. G. Et Al

price: $150.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice, clean copy in hardcover. With folding map at end of book. The dust jacket has edgewear and edge tears. Additional postage for priority or international sales required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titcomb's Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Flora Europaea

by T. G. Tutin; V. H. Heywood; N. A. Burges; D. H. Valentine

price: $192.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Flora Europaea

by Edited By T. G. Tutin, V. H. Heywood, N. A. Burges, D. H. Valent

price: $228.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 052108489X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Flora Europaea V3: Diapensiaceae

by Tutin, T G (Editor), and Heywood, V H (Editor), and Burges, N A (Editor)

price: $263.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521084895 ISBN: 052108489X

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 399 p. Diapseniaceae to Myoporaceae, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: S.F.Systems Ltd - New York , NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.