» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Delicate Creatures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J. Michael

price: $2.31

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Top Cow Productions/Image Comics ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Good. 1582402256 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Top Cow Productions/Image Comics ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: $2.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski; Illustrator-Michael Zulli

price: $2.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Top Cow Productions/Image Comics Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski; Michael Zulli

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: New. This book is in near mint/mint condition, as received from a distributor. Available for immediate shipment. sku: g314. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J. Michael, Illustrated By Zulli, Michael And Firchow, Steve

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orange, California, U.S.A. : Top Cow Productions, 2002, Orange, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Zulli, Michael and Firchow, Steve. NEAR FINE in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/Very Good+. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A lovely illustrated fairy tale by the creator of Babylon 5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art metzger, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J. Michael; Zulli, Michael (Artist); Firchow, Steve (Colorist)

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Top Crow Productions Inc / Image Comics, Orange, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: 4to. Fine condition with fine dust jacket. Glossy illustrated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J Michael, and Staczynski, J Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Top Cow Productions, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Zulli, Michael, and Firchow, Steve. New. No dust jacket. Boards. 56 p. Audience: General/trade. 4to Juv Fantasy read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski; Michael Zulli

price: $11.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J Michael, and Staczynski, J Michael

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.69

you save: $2.26 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Top Cow Productions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Zulli, Michael, and Firchow, Steve. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ILLUSTRATOR: Michael Zulli and Steve Firchow PUBLISHER: Los Angeles, CA, Top Cow Productions, (2001), 1st edition, 1st printing DESCRIPTION: Book is a 11 1/4" x 8 3/4" hard cover with glossy illustrated boards, decorated end pages, unpaginated CONDITION: Book is new there are no defects DUST JACKET: Dust jacket is fine, there are no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: $5.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Top Cow Productions/Image Comics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: New in NEW jacket. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J Micha

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Image Comics ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Science Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: $9.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J Micha

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Image Comics ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Science Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J. Michael; Staczynski, J.

price: $13.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: IMAGE COMICS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: $14.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J Micha

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Image Comics ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Delicate Creatures new book

Delicate Creatures

by J. Michael Straczynski

price: $17.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Top Cow Productions/Image Comics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Delicate Creatures used book

Delicate Creatures

by Straczynski, J. Michael

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Image Comics, Orange, CA, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781582402253 ISBN: 1582402256

Description: Zulli, Michael; Firchow, Steve. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Short (quarter-inch) closed tear in front panel of DJ, else F/F. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. reduced 9/08. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.