» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Ben Hoare

About this title: This spectacular guide explores the mysteries of animal migration over land, in the oceans, and through the air. Lavishly illustrated with 200 photographs and maps, "Animal Migration" highlights specific conservation issues while tracing the routes of some 100 species.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild used book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $16.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, possible remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild used book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $16.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 3-5-09 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, possible remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 2.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $17.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2009-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New. Brand New-with just the faintest of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Ben Hoare

price: $26.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $31.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 2009-03-05 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780520258235. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Ben Hoare

price: $34.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild used book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Ben Hoare

price: $15.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. University of California Press, Berkeley, 2009. This is a New book with lightly bumped corners; crease on front flap; and light shelf wear; not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CharterOakBooks.Net, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $25.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New. This spectacular guide explores the mysteries of animal migration over land, in the oceans, and through the air. Lavishly illustrated with 200 photographs and maps, "Animal Migration" highlights specific conservation issues while tracing the routes o... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Ben Hoare

price: $26.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration Remarkable Journeys in the Wild, Ben Hoare new book

Animal Migration Remarkable Journeys in the Wild, Ben Hoare

price: $30.32

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild used book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $30.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild used book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $30.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Ben Hoare

price: $30.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: California-Univ. Press of Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild new book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild used book

Animal Migration: Remarkable Journeys in the Wild

by Hoare, Ben

price: $35.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520258235 ISBN: 0520258231

Description: Good. 0520258231 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Animal Migration

price: $39.22

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781770077409 ISBN: 1770077405

Description: New. ISBN10: 1770077405. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Animal Migration

price: $51.02

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781770077409 ISBN: 1770077405

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1770077405. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Animal Migration

price: $41.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781770077409 ISBN: 1770077405

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1770077405. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.