About this title: Both personal belief and empirical research support Dr. Walt Larimore's approach to caring for the whole person: body, mind, and spirit. He brings inspiring passion, trustworthy expertise, and joyful faith to the health care discussion.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Cover is very good. Pages look brand new. DJ shows some wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Christian Medical Association Resources. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Fine. 0310240271 First edition hardback, 2003. Full number line. Book, pages, boards and DJ are in like new condition with very light surface shelf wear to DJ. Product Description This Retailers Choice Award-winner is a must-have family resource that explains the ten essentials on how to pursue wellness, cope with illness, and develop a plan to care for all the health needs of life. From the Back Cover A must-have resource for pursuing wellness, coping with illness, and developing a plan to ... read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Fine in As New jacket. 0310240271 Fine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, sticker FFEP, . mild shelf wear to DJ. 300 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author AUTOGRAPHED COPY! ; very fine condition; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Acceptable. Book Club Edition. Side fore edge of book stained. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Good. Underlining General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780310240273ISBN:0310240271
Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Christian Medical Association Resources. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.