» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore, MD, Traci Mullins, Amanda Sorenson

About this title: Both personal belief and empirical research support Dr. Walt Larimore's approach to caring for the whole person: body, mind, and spirit. He brings inspiring passion, trustworthy expertise, and joyful faith to the health care discussion.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt, MD, and Mullins, Traci, and Sorenson, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Cover is very good. Pages look brand new. DJ shows some wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Christian Medical Association Resources. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Read Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Traci Mullins, Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Traci Mullins, Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt, MD, and Mullins, Traci, and Sorenson, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Christian Medical Association Resources. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt, MD, and Mullins, Traci, and Sorenson, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Christian Medical Association Resources. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt, MD, and Mullins, Traci, and Sorenson, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Christian Medical Association Resources. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt, MD, and Mullins, Traci, and Sorenson, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Christian Medical Association Resources. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $2.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.; Traci Mullins

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Fair. Hardcover with dustjacket. Edgewear. Marks and notes inside both front and back cover. Page creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People new book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.; Contributor-Traci Mullins

price: $5.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt & Traci Mullins

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: 1st ed hardcover, Book very fine / dj near fine, small tear back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by M.D., Walt Larimore

price: $10.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Fine in As New jacket. 0310240271 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Design for the Highly Healthy Person used book

God's Design for the Highly Healthy Person

by Larimore, Walter L.; Mullins, Traci; Larimore, Walt M.D.

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt, MD, and Mullins, Traci, and Sorenson, Amanda

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, sticker FFEP, . mild shelf wear to DJ. Expedite Upgrade. 300 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited shipping...Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People new book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt M.D.

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: New. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers. We get your order out FAST! Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God's Design for the Highly Healthy Person used book

God's Design for the Highly Healthy Person

by Larimore, Walter L.; Mullins, Traci; Larimore, Walt M.D.

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author AUTOGRAPHED COPY! ; very fine condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Larimore, Walt, MD, and Mullins, Traci, and Sorenson, Amanda

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Christian Medical Association Resources. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People used book

10 Essentials of Highly Healthy People

by Walt Larimore M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310240273 ISBN: 0310240271

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.