» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mathematica

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mathematica

by Nancy Blachman

About this title: Mathematica is a software program that provides the means for solving mathematical problems commonly faced by scientists, engineers, and mathematicians. This guide is designed to help professionals use Mathematica to simplify such tasks as finding appropriate commands, manipulating expressions, visualizing functions and data, writing functions and packages, and importing and exporting data. Though written with the new user in mind, it contains information of interest to those who have experience with the program, including research scientists and engineers and mathematicians.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $4.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Good. Good+ Name written inside, tanning inside of covers. Only light cover wear, no dog ears or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach new book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: New. 0135638267 Brand new paperback that is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited Shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $9.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Very Good. 0135638267 prentice hall, covr has corner bumped, other wise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $9.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear o/w clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Very Good. 0135638267 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica new book

Mathematica

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $92.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) new book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $94.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematica: a Practical Approach used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Good. Previous owner's name on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Paperback. United States ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica: a Practical Approach used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica: a Practical Approach used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Nancy Blachman

price: $39.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology) used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach (Prentice Hall Series in Innovative Technology)

by Nancy Blachman

price: $49.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica: a Practical Approach new book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $57.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: New. 0135638267. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica-a Practical Approach new book

Mathematica-a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy,

price: $65.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Mathematica: a Practical Approach used book

Mathematica: a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $66.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica new book

Mathematica

by Blachman, Nancy

price: $66.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL COMPUTER Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematica-a Practical Approach new book

Mathematica-a Practical Approach

by Blachman, Nancy,

price: $69.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780135638262 ISBN: 0135638267

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.