» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Church in an age of revolution : 1789 to the present day.

by Alec Roper Vidler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. -Reprint--302 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day (the Pelican History of the Church, Vol. 5)

by Vidler, Alec R.; Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Good. 0140205063 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an age of revolution: 1789 to the present day.

by Vidler, Alec Roper

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Text has age browning. and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing. and wear. 287p., 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day (the Pelican History of the Church, Vol. 5)

by Alec R. Vidler, Alexander Roper Vidler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day (Hist of the Church)

by Alec R. Vidler, Alexander Roper Vidler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day (the Pelican History of the Church, Vol. 5)

by Vidler, Alec R.; Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Very Good. 0140205063 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an age of revolution: 1789 to the present day.

by Vidler, Alec Roper

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Library pocket inside front cover but does not appear to have been used as such. Pages are very yellowed, some highlighting. Previous owner's name stamped on bottom edges of pages in on inside of first page. Tightly... 302 pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution

by Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Very Good. Slanted spine, some neat underlining, tight, 302pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Pelican, Harmondsworth, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Good. No jacket. The Pelican History of the Church, volume 5. PON inside front cover, blacked out, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church in an Age of Revolution (History of the Church Ser., Vol. 5)

by Vidler, Alec I.

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Good. Reprinted 1980. Shelf wear. Crease back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution

by Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, New York, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Good+ 5"x7.75" BZ6-A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with some light creasing on the spine and along the spine edge of the front cover plus there is some scattered very light rubbing and surface chipping along the spine edge of the back cover plus there is some light yellowing of the paper edges plus there is some very, very light edge wear along the free edges of the covers. A history of the Christian Church in the nineteenth focusing on its reactions ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day (the Pelican History of the Church, Vol. 5)

by Vidler, Alec R.; Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $3.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Good. 0140205063 Good condition paperback, ex-library with card slot inside front cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution

by Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Very Good. The Church in an Age of Revolution by Vidler, Alexander Roper. Viking Press, 1980. Binding: Mass Market PaperbackDust Jacket: . NOTES: Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day (the Pelican History of the Church, Vol. 5)

by Alec R. Vidler; Alexander Roper Vidler

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1962-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Pages age tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution: 1789 to the Present Day

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hodder and Stoughton, 1962 (Hardback with dj, notes and underlining throughout, o/w good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution 1789 to the Present Day

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican Books, 1987, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Softcover book in fine condition. The Pelican History of the Church #5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day

by Vidler, Alec, and Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A Very Good Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Pelican History of the Church, V. 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day [the Pelican History of the Church Volume 5]

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin/ Pelican (A506), Baltimore Date Published: c1961

Description: Very good+, mass market paper, black/turquoise covers. Tight. 287 pgs, Indexed. Usual age-toned paper. Clean text. Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $7.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day (the Pelican History of the Church, Vol. 5)

by Vidler, Alec R.; Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $8.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Very Good. 0140205063 Excellent Condition, paperback 1971, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution: 1789 to the Present Day

by Alec R. Vidler

price: $8.70

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1977

Description: Fair. 302 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day

by Vidler, Alec R.

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution

by Alexander Roper Vidler

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1977. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Church in an Age of Revolution

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Used: Acceptable. Front cover quite creased, reading copy only. (042) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The BookCabin, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church in an Age of Revolution, 1789 to the Present Day (the Pelican History of the Church, Vol. 5)

by Vidler, Alec R.; Vidler, Alexander Roper

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780140205060 ISBN: 0140205063

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.