» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Peter Wagner, Dr. C Peter Wagner (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. Good paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Previous owner's markings on some pages. Covers show edge wear. Corners bumped. protective library covering.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Very good condition. Book, 318 pp. Ex-library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Pub ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Very Good. 0842302875 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Very good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Near Fine. Owner's name. Otherwise clean, tight, 318pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, 318pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter, Wagner, Peter, Towns...

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Used, Very Good. Jw359 PB Tyndale House 1st printing 1986. PO name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: the State of the Art

by Wagner, C. P. (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. STICKER INSIDE AND HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter; Woodard, Virginia (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth the State of the Art

by C Peter Wagner (Editor)

price: $16.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Inc., Wheaton, Illinois Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Very Good. 318pp. No inscriptions or annotations. Small nick top edge of half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Acceptable. Bent corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $3.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. Clean text with moderate shelfwear, po name, creasing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. Church Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is clean, binding sound. 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. Church Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text is clean, binding sound. 318 pages. Name on ffe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Very Good. A moderate crease on one corner of back cover, but cover is bright, in good condition, text is clean, binding is tight and paper is sound, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Church Growth: State of the Art By Wagner, C. Peter

by C. Peter Wagner

price: $15.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: New. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

by Wagner, C. Peter

price: $17.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paper Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Good. 12mo. Wear to edges. Crease to covers. Owners name to half title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Church Growth: State of the Art

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842302876 ISBN: 0842302875

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.