Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Flat Belly Diet!: A Breakthrough Plan from the Editors of Prevention
by
Liz Vaccariello
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Flat Belly Diet!: A Breakthrough Plan from the Editors of Prevention
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet!: A Breakthrough Plan from the Editors of Prevention
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Good. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1/1/2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: New. 1605299596 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A57. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: New. Sligth shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Very Good. 1605299596 very good clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steven Wright ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : A Breakthrough Plan from the Editors of Prevention
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookLady ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
by
Other Contributor-Liz Vaccariello
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008-01
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Like New. Includes BONUS "The Flat Belly Diet Reports" booklet! *EXCELLENT CONDITION*Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: New with no dust jacket. 1605299596. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. Two small faint lines on side of text block, probably occurred in mfg.; 1 x 9.2 x 6.8 Inches; 340 pages. read more
Flat Belly Diet! : A Breakthrough Plan from the Editors of Prevention
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainde/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear, FREE upgrade shipping. 340 numbered pgs., Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited Upgrade...Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more
Flat Belly Diet! : a Flat Belly is About Food & Attitude, Period. (Not a Single Crunch Required)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: New. 1605299596 shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Barker's Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Flat Belly is About Food Andamp; Attitude, Period. (Not a Single Crunch Required)
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Books, 2008.
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Small quarto, hardcover, fine in bright yellow boards. Lose up to 15 lbs in 32 days. A breakthrough plan from editors of "Prevention" magazine. Belly fat is incredibly stealthy and stubborn. Also the most deadly, contributing to heart disease, diabetes and chronic illness. Monounsaturated fatty acids (MUFA's) help dieters lose more weight in their bellies and keep it off. Read about it here. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: New. 1605299596 free USPS tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: New. 1605299596 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book-a-lot ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Acceptable. read more
Flat Belly Diet
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RODALE BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RODALE BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RODALE BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
by
Liz Vaccariello
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : A Breakthrough Plan from the Editors of Prevention
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in very good condition. Clean pages with no marks or highlights. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BooksnMore ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet
by
Vaccariello, Liz
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: RODALE BOOKS @
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flat Belly Diet! : a Breakthrough Plan From the Editors of Prevention
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781605299594
ISBN: 1605299596
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
1 out of 5
No way !,
Dec 18, 2008
By Anny ,
Milton, DE
"Although I had high hopes for this book, for me it was a complete waste of money. It is not a diet that my husband and I could survive on, much less maintain. Their magic diet is really nothing more than drinking flavored water and severely reducing food intake. Who wouldn't loose weight by doing that?"
2 of 2
people found this review helpful.
rating
2 out of 5
Nov 21, 2008
By Breonne ,
Gilbert, AZ
"Definitely aimed at older women, 50+. I didn't really care for many of the recipes which means I would never follow their food guide which pretty much is the entire purpose of the book. Oh well. It did give me a few ideas of what to eat though, "MUFAs". Overall I thought it was really boring."
Customer rating:
3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
5 out of 7
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.