» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 5/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Very Good. 1571456988: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Residue to Side of Book: Minro Creases to Cover: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Fine. 1571456988 Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Acceptable. SOME COFFEE STAIN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute Staff

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. Trade Paperback--Good--Other than slightest warp to bottom corner of first severral pages, book is clean and bright. 522 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 5/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Very Good. 1571456988 Thanks X252U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Good. 1571456988 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader (Bathroom Reader Series) used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader (Bathroom Reader Series)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press, Ashland, OR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 522 pp. Second printing. The lower fore-corner of the front cover is lightly bumped, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The 14th book in the Bathroom Reader series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Editor-Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $3.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader

by Editor-Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $3.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, one page corner crease, gift inscription inside front cover no other writing, light spine creases, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader (14th Edition) used book

Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader (14th Edition)

by Bathroom Reader's Institute Staff; Vedral, Joyce L.

price: $3.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bathroom Reader's Press, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781571456984 ISBN: 1571456988

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners, ends of spine and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 522pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Ivy, Salem, OR

"My husband read this one and really liked it...he has read several books in this series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 22, 2009
By Tricia, Galesburg, IL

"I CAN'T RESIST THIS... IT'S AN AWESOME BOOK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 26, 2007
By Kristen, Mesa, AZ

"i LOVE these books - they are full of tidbits of information that are useful, interesting or just down right fun to learn about."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 29, 2007
By Danielle, Astoria, NY

"I love this book, even outside the powder room. It's filled with useless trivia, just like my brain."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.