» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Truth about Egyptian Magick the Truth about Egyptian Magick

by Gerald Schueler, Gerald Betty, Gerald & Betty

About this title: Survey the history, gods and goddesses, sacred texts, High and Low Magick, the use of ancient hieroglyphics, rituals, myths and the role of Egyptian magick today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Truth about Egyptian Magick

by Schueler, Gerald, and Schueler, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 64 p. Truth about. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Egyptian Magick

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light natural browning on covers-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Pubns, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Printed softcover, 27 pages plus advertisements. Looks and feels new, with no names or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Gerald Schueler, Betty Schueler

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Gerald Schueler; Betty Schueler

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Gerald Schueler, Betty Schueler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series) By & Betty, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Gerald & Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: New. 0875427359 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: New. 0875427359 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: New. 0875427359 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Gerald Schueler

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1951. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 01/11/1991 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Near Fine. Clean, tight, uncreased. 47 pages. Discover the cornerstone of all modern religion, occultism and magick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick

by Schueler, Gerald; Schueler, Betty

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Very Good. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick (Llewellyn's Vanguard Series)

by Gerald Schueler, Betty Schueler

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magic

by Schueler, Gerald & Betty

price: $13.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewllyn Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: At the base of the ancient Egyptians' complex, advanced civilisation lay a sophisticated religion that is now commonly called Egyptian Magick. 47pp+pub. cat. with b/w illustrations. A very good copy in soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magic

by Schueler, Gerald & Betty

price: $14.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewllyn Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: At the base of the ancient Egyptians' complex, advanced civilisation lay a sophisticated religion that is now commonly called Egyptian Magick. 47pp+pub. cat. with b/w illustrations. A fine copy in soft covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Truth About Egyptian Magick

by Schueler, Gerald & Betty

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875427355 ISBN: 0875427359

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.