» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Church and the Tribulation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Church and the Tribulation

by Robert Horton Gundry

About this title: This book propounds the thesis that Jesus will return after the tribulation and that the first resurrection will occur at that time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism used book

Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism

by Gundry, Robert H.

price: $8.29

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 12/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: Fair. 0310254019 WELL USED, but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism

by Robert H. Gundry

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Corner dented. No dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Church and the Tribulation used book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $9.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: Very Good. Religion-Eschatology. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and tightly bound with unmarked text. Previous owner's name on ffep and inside front cover. Minor edgewear. Light rubbing to extremities. Spine creased. Pages bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Church and the Tribulation new book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $16.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1973-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310254010. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism

by Robert H. Gundry

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Dustjacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert H.

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1973

Description: pp. 224. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining, personal library envelope and book plate inside, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationsism used book

The Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationsism

by Gundry, Robert H.

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: pp. 224. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good, cover stained and scuffed. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Church and the Tribulation used book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert H.

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church & the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert

price: $11.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan

Description: Good. TITLE: Church & The TribulationAUTHOR: Gundry, RobertBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1973PAGES: 224LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: C738359DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Church and the Tribulation new book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $12.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUB HOUSE Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: New. In the opening chapter, Robert Gundry states, "It is hoped that the following pages will contribute to an understanding and appreciation of the posttribulational position and that it will do so in a manner characterized by 'the wisdom from above. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Church and the Tribulation used book

Church and the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert Horton

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear. The dust jacket shows some edge wear. "It is hoped that the following pages will contribute understanding and appreciation of the posttribulational position and that it will do so in a manner characterized by 'the wisdom from above...', ...This book propounds the thesis that Jesus will return after the tribulation and that the first resurrection will occur at that time. [The author] ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Robert H. Gundry

price: $14.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. General wear to dustjacket, a small tear on top edge of the front, slight scuffs on spine ends, some shelf rubbing on the back, price clipped inside front flap, hardcover is in very good shape, slight shelf wear on spine ends, former library's stamp on the front endpaper, library's pocket sticker inside back cover, text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Robert H. Gundry

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text neat and clean. Dustjacket in mylar cover. Previous owners name inside. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert H.

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1973

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Name of Previous Owner on End Page; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism used book

Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism

by Robert H. Gundry

price: $46.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism new book

Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism

by Robert H. Gundry

price: $48.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780310254010 ISBN: 0310254019

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Church and the Tribulation: a Biblical Examination of Posttribulationism

by Robert H. Gundry

price: $79.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Church & the Tribulation

by Gundry, Robert

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZONDERVAN

Description: HC 1973 224p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Church and the Tribulation

by Robert H. Gundry

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BOUND Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUBISHING HOUSE, GRAND RAPIDS, MI. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Hard bound with orange cover in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has a name and address stamped at the top of the front, and back paste down. Has 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Written for the author, not the reader, Oct 28, 2009
By Julius, Laurel, MS

"Such an interesting subject to have been penned in such a manner as to require a dictionary to get through each paragraph. I was unable to reach the end of the book, in spite of my interest in the subject."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.