» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History) used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History)

by Cutter, Donald

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing, Golden, CO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1555910661 Fine first edition hard cover in like dust jacket in mylar cover. Introduction by Donald C. Cutter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Americana Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Cutter, Donald C (Introduction by), and Winship, George Parker (Editor), and Parker Winship, George (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. Regional history of what is today the Southwest United States, began with the explorer Coronado who was from Spain. History of his journey from Compostela; this narrative was written by Pedro de Castaneda one of the soldiers in the expedition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. Gnesios, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker & Donald C. Cutter & Pedro De Castaneda De Najera

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing, Golden Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1555910661. A tight, unread copy.; Fulcrum Series in American History; 0.98 x 8.82 x 6.82 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Danbom & Son Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker (Translated And Edited By).

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum: ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pub: Fulcrum: , 233 pages. "Recorded regional history of what is today the Southwest of the United States began with the arrival of Spanish explorers, the most important of whom was Francisco Vanquez de Coronado. This narrative was written by Pedro de Castaneda, a soldier of the expedition, and tells the story of tone of the sixteenth century's greatest explorations. It was first published in 1896 in the Fourteenth Annual Report of the U.S. Bureau of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Coronado, Vasquez De/Winship, George Parker (Translator/Editor)

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing, Golden Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Fine/Fine. xxx, 233 p., frontis, map, biblio, notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allerton Book Co., New York Date Published: 1922

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Green cloth binding, lightly rubbed at tips. Gilt to upper page edges, rubbed. Name embossed to front endpaper. xxxiv; 251pp. Fold-out map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker

price: $24.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: As New in As New jacket. 233pp Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Winship, George P.

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press

Description: The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542. By Winship, George P., 1st edition (reprint of 1922 edit. ) Greenwood Press. 249pp. HB (no DJ) is nFINE (p.o. name label inside board), weighs 2 lbs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of the Coronado 1540-1542. Introduction By Donald C Cutter used book

The Journey of the Coronado 1540-1542. Introduction By Donald C Cutter

by Winship, George Parker Trans & Ed

price: $33.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing, Golden Colorado USA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Fine 4 dj. F book VG dj hardback ISBN: 1555910661. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by George Parker Winship

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Spine is cracked. Cover edges are rubbed. no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker (Editor)

price: $75.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: ALLERTON, NEW YORK Date Published: 1922

Description: B/W FOLD-OUT MAP. BOOK IS VERY GOOD+IN GREEN CLOTH/JACKET IS GOOD(WEAR, LOSS) THE AMERICAN EXPLORERS SERIES. (HOWES W-571) WITH MAP AS CALLED FOR *SCARCE IN (1922) DUST JACKET* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542

by George Parker Winship

price: $96.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Reprint Services Corp Date Published: 1904-01 ISBN-13: 9780781259101 ISBN: 078125910X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History) used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History)

by Cutter, Donald

price: $3.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing Date Published: 9/7/1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Very Good. 1555910661 Ex-library hard cover copy with usual x-lib markings through out the book. There is light over all wear to the cover. The pages are tight and clean with no markings on the text. We ship fast and package well. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History) used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History)

by Donald Cutter

price: $3.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History) used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History)

by Cutter, Donald

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Very Good. 1555910661 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope. 44, 428. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Cutter, Donald C (Introduction by), and Winship, George Parker (Editor), and Parker Winship, George (Editor)

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1555910661. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History) used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History)

by Cutter, Donald

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Very Good. 1555910661 Would be LIKE NEW except for previous owner's name on front end paper. No marking in text. No creases in spine. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542 used book

The Journey of Coronado, 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Pub, Golden, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1555910661. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 new book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Cutter, Donald

price: $16.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History) new book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History)

by Donald Cutter

price: $17.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: BRAND NEW. 1555910661. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Winship George P.

price: $37.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Pub., Colorado Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback Direct from Connecticut USA. As new; 233pp; map; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marble Hill Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542

by Winship, George Parker; (Translator And Editor)

price: $37.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1904

Description: Very Good. 8vo; xxxiv, 251 pages; from the city of Mexico to the Grand Cañon of the Colorado and the Buffalo Plains of Texas, Kansas and Nebraska, as told by himself and his followers. Original owner's name in pencil on ffep (Isabel H. James), otherwise clean and tight in original red cloth bindings with gilt lettering and decoration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History) used book

The Journey of Coronado 1540-1542 (Fulcrum Series in American History)

by Donald Cutter

price: $52.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fulcrum Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555910662 ISBN: 1555910661

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.