About this title: When you draw a heart in the sand, call on the four winds for assistance, or ask the rain to wash away a bad habit, you are practicing earth magic. By working in harmony with nature, we can transform ourselves, our lives, and our world. This tried-and-true guide offers more than one hundred spells, rites, and simple rituals you can perform using the powerful energy of the earth. New cover New interior design
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780875421216ISBN:0875421210
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner crease to rear cover, and other light shopwear. Book has kind of a warped feel to it but I think that is from the low quality paper used to make the book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13:9780875421216ISBN:0875421210
Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Name inside front cover. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. PRIORITY shipping available. Abbyz Attic always offers 100% money back guarantee if buyer is not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780875421216ISBN:0875421210
Description: Robin Wood. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 19th printing of 1st edition; pictorial glossy covers, light edgewear, minor rubbing, few indentations on front cover; prev. owner's name on front free endpaper, else inside is clean & unmarked; illust. b/w; 153 pp includes Bibliography; part of Llewellyn's Practical Magick series. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Pub
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780875421216ISBN:0875421210
Description: Very Good+ No Jacket as Issued. Used. Techniques of natural magic Corners slightly bumped, very minor discoloration on page edges. read more
Description: Brand New. Paperback. When you practice any of the magic contained in this book, whether drawing a heart in the sand, gazing into a mirror for a glimpse of the future, or tying a knot to help a troubled friend, keep in mind the higher aspects of your workings. You are improving the world and helping to heal the ravages it has suffered. This book contains more than 100 spells, rituals and divination's, it provides the principles for performing effective magic, it instills a sense of wonder ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780875421216ISBN:0875421210
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Date Published: 1983-12-01
ISBN-13:9780875421216ISBN:0875421210
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875421216. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780875421216ISBN:0875421210
Description: Fugate, Bill, and Guler, Greg. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's Practical Magick. Audience: General/trade. Minor shelf wear, we ship daily! ! read more
Edition: 15th printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback in color illus wraps.
Publisher: Llewellyn Publ, St. Paul MN
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780875421216ISBN:0875421210
Description: VeryGood unmarked. (llewellyn's Practical Magick Series) Using the powers of nature for magical transformation. Solid clean tight copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 153 pp, bibliography, b/w illus. read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
"This book is a great introduction to natural magic. It explains the basics of magic workings and continus with information about and spells involving the elements and various other things that can be used in natural magic, such as trees and candles.
The spells are simple, using items that are easily accessible.
Certainly a great introduction from where one can his or her own spells."
"A great resource for those interested in natural magic. Cunningham gives sample rituals for different purposes, and they're very easy to adapt for your own rituals."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.