Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Scott Cunningham
About this title: Learn all about the magical properties of crystals, gems and metals! Cunningham reveals the secrets of over 100 different gems and metals, describing what they look like and explaining their long-hidden magical powers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
(45 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Description: Very Good. Soft cover; light edge wear; crisp, clean interior; color photographic illustrations; 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall; 221 pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem, and Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Good. 6th printing, 1990. paperback. has very little amount of highlighting. read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Scott Cunningham
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Nice copy! read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, small stain spot to a fore edge corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Cunninghams Encyclopedia of Crystal Gem and Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Cover Creased. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice, clean and tightly bound copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Index read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
WTP ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Scott Cunningham
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem, and Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott; Galde, Phyllis (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Twenty Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 221 pages-Illustrated with color photographs and indexed-No Previoius owner markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fernand Chagnon ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN
Date Published: 2002
Description: 16 COLOR Plates. Fine. 268pgs(Index) Oversized trade paperback. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover.
Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul
Date Published: 1995
Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
list price: $15.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $1.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: 0875421261 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem, and Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Date Published: 1987-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875421261. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Scott Cunningham
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Scott Cunningham
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem and Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0875421261 D [CUNNINGHAM, SCOTT] CUNNINGHAM'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CRYSTAL, GEM & METAL MAGIC. read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Scott Cunningham
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Very Good. Same ISBN, different cover than pictured here. very good paperback, light wear to cover. read more
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem & Metal Magic
by
Scott Cunningham
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Llewellyn Publications
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Tight Spine. No markings. read more
Crystal, Gem and Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul, MN
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0875421261. In softcover (creased corner) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books End ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Crystal, Gem, and Metal Magic
by
Cunningham, Scott
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: LLEWELLYN WORLDWIDE, LTD.
ISBN-13: 9780875421261
ISBN: 0875421261
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Nov 5, 2009
By Holly ,
Spring, TX
"a simple straight forward basic reference tool for stones and metals"
rating
3 out of 5
May 25, 2009
By Henrietta ,
Springboro, PA
"Not as detailed as I would have liked."
rating
5 out of 5
May 2, 2009
By Patricia ,
The United States
"Another compendium of Cunningham's that remains useful at all levels of practice."
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Steph ,
Austin, TX
"This was my very first book, starting my adventure in magic!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.