» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Peter Kennedy

About this title: A Guide to Econometrics has established itself as a preferred text for teachers and students throughout the world. It provides an overview of the subject and an intuitive feel for its concepts and techniques without the notation and technical detail that characterize most econometrics textbooks. The fifth edition has two major additions, a chapter ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $20.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. 026261183X Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, may have an ink line or letter on side of book, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $20.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. 026261183X Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright, may have an ink line or letter on side of book, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $29.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. 026261183X Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $29.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. 026261183X Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition used book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $29.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good clean copy; no underlining or highlighting; some very light shelfwear to covers and edges; May have small publisher stamp or marker on page edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A Guide to Econometrics has established itself as a preferred text for teachers and students throughout the world. It provides an overview of the subject and an intuitive feel for its concepts and techniques without the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MIT Press Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Econometrics 5th Edition used book

Guide to Econometrics 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: Used Very Good. Store sticker on book, Light shelf wear, some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Econometrics 5th Edition used book

Guide to Econometrics 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $32.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: Used Good. Some shelf and corner wear, Some minor marking. Nice book and binding... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to Econometrics 5th Edition used book

Guide to Econometrics 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $34.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: Used Very Good. Store sticker on book, Light shelf wear, very minor marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $42.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mit Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 634 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Econometrics new book

A Guide to Econometrics

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $45.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mit Pr Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780262611831. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Peter Kennedy

price: $47.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Econometrics used book

A Guide to Econometrics

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $18.81

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: Near Fine. Except for almost invisible shelving rub at the corners of the soft cover, as new, clean, crisp, and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Haunted Bookshop, IA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition used book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $22.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: Fair. 026261183X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Econometrics; Fifth Edition used book

A Guide to Econometrics; Fifth Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $30.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: Near Fine. 623 p. 8vo. Spine cocked lightly, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Econometrics: Fifth Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics: Fifth Edition

by Peter Kennedy

price: $32.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: BRAND NEW. 026261183X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Econometrics: Fifth Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics: Fifth Edition

by Peter Kennedy

price: $32.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Kennedy, Peter

price: $43.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: MIT PR Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. "A Guide to Econometrics" has established itself as a preferred text for teachers and students throughout the world. It provides an overview of the subject and an intuitive feel for its concepts and techniques without the notation and technical detai... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Econometrics: Fifth Edition new book

A Guide to Econometrics: Fifth Edition

by Peter Kennedy

price: $46.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780262611831 ISBN: 026261183X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition used book

A Guide to Econometrics, 5th Edition

by Peter Kennedy

price: $172.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780262112802 ISBN: 0262112809

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 14, 2007
By Ben, Canada

"This is simply the best, most useful resource available for anyone who does any applied statistics of any kind. Highly reccomended."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 15, 2007
By Arjun, Chicago, IL

"A very good treatment of what Econometrics is, in plain English. Use a good undergrad book, this and book like Goldberger to supplement your undoubtedly unreadable PhD level textbook."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.