About this title: Professors Norean Sharpe (Babson College), Dick De Veaux (Williams College), and Paul Velleman (Cornell University) have teamed up to provide an innovative new textbook for introductory business statistics courses. These authors have taught at the finest business schools and draw on their consulting experience at leading companies to show students how statistical thinking is vital to modern decision making. Managers make better business decisions when they understand statistics, and Business Statistics gives students the statistical tools and understanding to take them from the classroom to ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: New. 0321426592 New hardcover marked INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student text but with answers. Includes sealed CD-ROM. DAILY SHIPPING! read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! ! ! INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION which is the same as the student edition. Includes all answers. Marked not for sale with disclaimer. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. NEVER USED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. SAME AS STUDENT WITH EXTRA ANSWERS AND NOTES. MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR ON COVER. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. NEVER USED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. (SAME CONTENT AS STUDENT BOOK)MAY HAVE MINOR SHELF WEAR ON COVER. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: New. Audience: General/trade. Instructor Edition, exact same text as in Student Edition, Answers Included, free tracking, we ship within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS. FREE TRACKING. INSTRUCTORS COPY SAME AS STUDENTS WITH INSTRUCTORS NOTES INCLUDED. SHRINK WRAPPED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780321505668ISBN:0321505662
Description: New. 0321505662 Pub date: 2010. Condition: BRAND NEW. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery. read more
Description: New. 0321426592 BRAND NEW INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION SAME AS STUDENT TEXT + ANSWERS MINT CONDITION W/CD HAWAII AND ALASKA CUSTOMERS CHOOSE EXPEDITED SHIPPING ONLY SHIPS 2 BUS DAYS. read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Never opened instructor's review copy with added answers/notes-Use expedited shipping for speedy delivery-Standard mail can be very slow read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780321505668ISBN:0321505662
Description: Fine. 0321505662 Pub date: 2010. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included; May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25014570 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321426598. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: Good. Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included; May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 25364486 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321426598. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24304759 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321426598 Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24304759 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25037156 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321426598. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13:9780321426598ISBN:0321426592
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. CD-ROM Included; Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24871853 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780321426598. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.