» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners

by Creative Publishing International

About this title: This manual combines carpentry projects with information on tools, techniques and materials required for home projects. Photograph-driven pages demonstrate the most common saw cuts, nailing techniques, router designs and skills for using dozens of other tools. Projects range from framing a partition wall, building shelves, and installing windows and doors, to hanging cabinets, cutting countertops and installing trim. The book also covers how to remove walls for remodelling projects.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Very Good. 0865735778 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $7.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) new book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New. I am a new soft cover no remainder mark The choice of standard shipping is via USPS media mail and can take up to 21 days for USPS to deliver. If you require your product sooner please choose expedited shipping which is sent via USPS priority mail system typically delivered within 2 to 6 business days. We ship daily except for Sundays and holidays, and all products ship with delivery confirmation. We are creating a new reality in online book and media sales, Scriptorium Books, where the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $12.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing internationa Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Acceptable. Although you will find that internally I am immaculate with all of my pages remaining clean and bright with my binding remaining very snug, and spine straight I received a 1 inch rip to my front cover where it meets the spine edge so it has been taped with clear binding tape to ensure it incurs no further damage. Otherwise you will find my covers to be clean, bright and showing only light edge wear. We are creating a new reality in online book and media sales, Scriptorium Books, ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners

price: $18.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Pub Intl, Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. This 8.5 x 11 softcover has 286 pages. complete guide to carpentry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Creative Publishing International

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Creative Publishing International

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Creative Publishing International

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Good. 0865735778 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) new book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $9.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9780865735774. New. No remainder marks. Covers show light rubbing. Professional service from a Main street bookstore.; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners used book

Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners

by Black & Decker

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cowles Creative Publ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: VG; normal wear, slight curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Very Good. 0865735778 286 pp. paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear to jacket. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Proj new book

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Proj

by Creative Publishing International

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) new book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international, Minnetonka, Minn. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New. 0865735778 Product Description About This Book: The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry combines the most popular carpentry projects with up-to-date information on tools, techniques, and materials required for home projects. Easy-to-use photo-driven pages show readers the most common saw cuts, nailing techniques, router designs, and skills for using dozens of other tools. Projects range from framing a partition wall, building shelves, and installing windows and doors, to hanging cabinets, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Guide to Home Carpentry used book

Complete Guide to Home Carpentry

by Creative Pub

price: $17.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Tools, Techniques and How-to Projects used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Tools, Techniques and How-to Projects

by Black & Decker

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Tools, Techniques and How-to Projects used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Tools, Techniques and How-to Projects

by Black & Decker

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Tools, Techniques and How-to Projects new book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Tools, Techniques and How-to Projects

by Black & Decker

price: $22.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Creative Publishing International ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $27.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) new book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $32.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners new book

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners

by Creative Publishing International

price: $37.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International, CREATIVE PUBLISHING INTER ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Combining the most popular carpentry projects with up-to-date information on tools, techniques, and materials, this book shows how to frame doors and windows, hang cabinets, cut countertops, and install trim. 600 photos & illustrations. ISBN10: 0865735778. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) used book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $48.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners new book

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners

by Creative Publishing International

price: $50.82

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International, CREATIVE PUBLISHING INTER ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New. Combining the most popular carpentry projects with up-to-date information on tools, techniques, and materials, this book shows how to frame doors and windows, hang cabinets, cut countertops, and install trim. 600 photos & illustrations. ISBN10: 0865735778. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library) new book

The Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners (Black & Decker Home Improvement Library)

by Editors Of Creative Publishing

price: $54.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Publishing international Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners new book

The Black & Decker Complete Guide to Home Carpentry: Carpentry Skills & Projects for Homeowners

by Creative Publishing International

price: $53.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Publishing International, CREATIVE PUBLISHING INTER ISBN-13: 9780865735774 ISBN: 0865735778

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Combining the most popular carpentry projects with up-to-date information on tools, techniques, and materials, this book shows how to frame doors and windows, hang cabinets, cut countertops, and install trim. 600 photos & illustrations. ISBN10: 0865735778. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.