» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

15-Minute Devotions for Couples

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

15-Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob Barnes, Emilie Barnes

About this title: Everything in our busy world today seems aimed at pulling marriages apart. But 15 minutes spent together in devotion and prayer each day will strengthen a marriage like nothing else. With encouragement and grace, each short devotion d raws a couple together as they grow in relationship with each other and the Lord.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob, And Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob And Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780739410554 ISBN: 0739410555

Description: Good. Straight, tight, clean, gently used copy. Pages have some tanning. Bumped corners on bottom of book. Dust jacket has a whisper of edgewear and a 1/4 inch tear on back. Pages appear unmarked. Not ex-library or remainder. All orders processed promptly & carefully. We love books! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tipsoo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob; Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub, Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob Barnes; Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a corner crease on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob; Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very Good. 1565074238 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y64X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob; Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 12/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very Good. 1565074238 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob, Dr., and Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. softcover, small bumped corner at top outer edge, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410554 ISBN: 0739410555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob; Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub, Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob; Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub, Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Good. Long inscription inside the cover. Text unmarked. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob, and Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob, and Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob And Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780739410554 ISBN: 0739410555

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob And Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780739410554 ISBN: 0739410555

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob And Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780739410554 ISBN: 0739410555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob Barnes, Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Barnes, Bob, and Barnes, Emilie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob & Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers, Eugene, OR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Devotional. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. No jacket. Soft cover. 316 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Everything in our busy world seems aimed at pulling marriages apart. But it doesn't have to be that way. Fifteen minutes spent together in devotion and prayer each day will strengthen a marriage like nothing else. In just fifteen minutes, you and your spouse can find spiritual refreshment as you explore God's majesty and all-sufficient power..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob Barnes; Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob & Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780739410554 ISBN: 0739410555

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob And Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780739410554 ISBN: 0739410555

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob And Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House ISBN-13: 9780739410554 ISBN: 0739410555

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

15 Minute Devotions for Couples used book

15 Minute Devotions for Couples

by Bob Barnes, Emilie Barnes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565074231 ISBN: 1565074238

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 9, 2009
By ShelleyW, Atlanta, GA

"I have been using this book for four years now. It is a gift to newlyweds and a good study source for couples who want to spend more time learning and reading the bible."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.