» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

30 Things to Do When You Turn Thirty: Thirty Achievers on Turning Thirty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

30 Things to Do When You Turn Thirty: Thirty Achievers on Turning Thirty

by Ronnie Sellers (Editor), Chris Taylor (Editor)

About this title: Taylor presents this collection of illuminating, instructive, and thought-provoking essays by hip and fascinating achievers for the reader who has or will soon turn 30. Contributors include NBA star Chris Webber, television host Paige Davis, and author Susie Bight.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
30 Things to Do When You Turn Thirty: Thirty Achievers on Turning Thirty used book

30 Things to Do When You Turn Thirty: Thirty Achievers on Turning Thirty

by Sellers, Ronnie (Editor), and Taylor, Chris (Editor)

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Taylor, Chris

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc. ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Fine. 1416205152 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Taylor, Chris

price: $3.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc. ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Fine. 1416205152 crease on front cover, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Editor-Chris Taylor

price: $7.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008-10-21 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Very Good. Book is in good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact (a-2) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald Coast Book Haven, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty new book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Editor-Chris Taylor

price: $8.52

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008-10-21 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Taylor, Chris

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc. ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Fine. 1416205152 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 222. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty new book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

price: $13.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Things to Do When You Turn Thirty: Thirty Achievers on Turning Thirty new book

30 Things to Do When You Turn Thirty: Thirty Achievers on Turning Thirty

by Sellers, Ronnie (Editor), and Taylor, Chris (Editor)

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

30 Things to Do When You Turn 30 new book

30 Things to Do When You Turn 30

by Sellers, Ronnie (Editor) / Taylor, Chris (Editor)

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Pub Inc Date Published: 2008-10-21 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416205159. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

30 Things to Do When You Turn 30: Thirty Achievers on Turning Thirty used book

30 Things to Do When You Turn 30: Thirty Achievers on Turning Thirty

by Sellers, Ronnie {Editor} With Chris Taylor {Commissioning Editor}

price: $14.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing, Inc., Portland, Maine Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "So, whether you're reading this on a printed page, a computer screen, an electronic book, or listening to an audio-book version on an iPod, please sit back and enjoy the gift your contempories have so generously offered you as you pass this important milestone. I assure you that it will leave you feeling a bit wiser, a little bit lighter, and a lot more hopeful about what lies ahead. " This book has 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Unknown

price: $2.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Chris Taylor

price: $2.08

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Chris Taylor

price: $2.08

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Very Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Chris Taylor

price: $2.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

price: $2.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

price: $2.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

30 Things to Do When You Turn 30 used book

30 Things to Do When You Turn 30

by Sellers, Ronnie Ed

price: $8.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Good or better. May have price sticker and/or some shop wear-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty new book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Chris Taylor

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

30 Things to Do When You Turn Thirty: Thirty Achie new book

30 Things to Do When You Turn Thirty: Thirty Achie

by Sellers, Ronnie And Taylor, Chris

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Pub Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: New. Taylor presents this collection of illuminating, instructive, and thought-provoking essays by hip and fascinating achievers for the reader who has or will soon turn 30. Contributors include NBA star Chris Webber, television host Paige Davis, and auth... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty new book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

price: $14.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sellers Publishing Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty used book

Thirty Things to Do When You Turn Thirty

by Chris Taylor

price: $2.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416205159 ISBN: 1416205152

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.