» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Puzzling Shapes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Young children can learn about five different shapes through delightful puzzles in this sturdy board book. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Acceptable. SOME SHAPES ARE MISSING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Missing one shape inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Good. Good condition Board book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Missing some shapes inside book. Small area of front cover torn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes used book

Puzzling Shapes

by Aigner-Clark, Julie, and Einstein, Baby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Zaidi, Nadeem. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Baby Einstein (Board Books). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes used book

Puzzling Shapes

by Aigner-Clark, Julie, and Einstein, Baby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Zaidi, Nadeem. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Baby Einstein (Board Books). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes used book

Puzzling Shapes

by Aigner-Clark, Julie, and Einstein, Baby

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Zaidi, Nadeem. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Baby Einstein (Board Books). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes used book

Puzzling Shapes

by Aigner-Clark, Julie, and Einstein, Baby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Zaidi, Nadeem. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 12 p. Contains: Illustrations. Baby Einstein (Board Books). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $2.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Baby Einstein Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Poor in Not Issued jacket. All of the removable shapes are missing. The book itself is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes new book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes

by Aigner-Clark, Julie

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: New. 0786808446 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes

by Aigner-Clark, Julie

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Fine. 0786808446. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes: a Puzzle Book used book

Puzzling Shapes: a Puzzle Book

by Zaidi, Nadeem; Aigner-Clark, Julie

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Good. No Jacket. Boards Lightly Soiled, Two Shapes Missing, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Fair. Missinng oval of snowman on first page Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes

by Aigner-Clark, Julie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 4/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Very Good. 0786808446 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Aigner-Clark, Julie

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Baby Einstein: Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $27.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Board book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein) used book

Puzzling Shapes (Baby Einstein)

by Julie Aigner-Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786808441 ISBN: 0786808446

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.