» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragon Is Coming!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dragon Is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

About this title: A beloved author-illustrator gives the old tale of Chicken Little a dramatic new twist that is sure to get kids giggling at even the most thunderous of storms. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dragon is Coming! used book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $4.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Is Coming! new book

Dragon Is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $14.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $15.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books Date Published: 2009-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780152051969. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $15.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. 0152051961 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $16.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon is Coming! used book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $4.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall minor shelf wear sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! used book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $4.39

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! used book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780152051969. 0.13 x 10 x 8 Inches; 44 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. 0152051961 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: BRAND NEW. 0152051961. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $12.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: A beloved author-illustrator gives the old tale of Chicken Little a dramatic new twist that is sure to get kids giggling at even the most thunderous of storms. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $12.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! , Valeri Gorbachev new book

Dragon is Coming! , Valeri Gorbachev

price: $13.42

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! used book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $15.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon Is Coming! new book

Dragon Is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Gorbachev, Valeri

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: New in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dragon is Coming! new book

Dragon is Coming!

by Valeri Gorbachev

price: $22.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152051969 ISBN: 0152051961

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.