» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Design Rules, Volume 1: The Power of Modularity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Design Rules, Volume 1: The Power of Modularity

by Carliss Y Baldwin, Kim B Clark

About this title: We live in a dynamic economic and commercial world, surrounded by objects of remarkable complexity and power. In many industries, changes in products and technologies have brought with them new kinds of firms and forms of organization. We are discovering new ways of structuring work, of bringing buyers and sellers together, and of creating and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity

by Carliss Y. Baldwin; Kim B. Clark

price: $63.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Rules, Volume 1: The Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules, Volume 1: The Power of Modularity

by Baldwin, Carliss Y, and Clark, Kim B

price: $72.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mit Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 483 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Design Rules V 1-the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules V 1-the Power of Modularity

by Baldwin

price: $73.47

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 237 by 209 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Design Rules: Volume 1. the Power of Modularity used book

Design Rules: Volume 1. the Power of Modularity

by Baldwin, Carliss Y. And Clark, Kim B.

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIT Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0262024667. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Rules. Volume 1. the Power of Modularity used book

Design Rules. Volume 1. the Power of Modularity

by Baldwin, Carliss Y. And Kim B. Clark

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8"x 9" Used copy. Very good condition: bright, clean, and tight. 471 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uppercase Books & Collectables, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity used book

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity

by Baldwin, Carliss Y.; Clark, Kim B.

price: $35.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: Good. 0262024667 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity

by Carliss Y. Baldwinkim B. Clark

price: $46.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: BRAND NEW. 0262024667. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Volume 1: the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules, Volume 1: the Power of Modularity

by Carliss Y Baldwin, Kim B Clark, Kim B Clark

price: $47.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity used book

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity

by Carliss Y. Baldwin

price: $55.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: Good. 0262024667. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Volume 1: the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules, Volume 1: the Power of Modularity

by Baldwin, Carliss Y. And Clark, Kim B.

price: $60.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mit Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: We live in a dynamic economic and commercial world, surrounded by objects of remarkable complexity and power. In many industries, changes in products and technologies have brought with them new kinds of firms and forms of organization. We are discove... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity used book

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity

by Baldwin, Carliss Y.; Clark, Kim B.

price: $61.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: Good. 0262024667 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Volume 1: the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules, Volume 1: the Power of Modularity

by Carliss Y Baldwin, Kim B Clark, Kim B Clark

price: $70.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity

by Carliss Y. Baldwin

price: $75.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MIT Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules the Power of Modularity

by Clark, Kim B.

price: $78.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mit Press Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. Using the computer industry as an example, this work develops a theory of design and industrial revolution. It argues that the industry has experienced previously unimaginable levels of innovation and growth because it embraced the concept of modularity. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules V 1-the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules V 1-the Power of Modularity

by Cy Baldwin

price: $86.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules, Vol. 1: the Power of Modularity

by Baldwin, Carliss Y.; Clark, Kim B.

price: $86.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The MIT Press ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. 0262024667 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Design Rules V 1-the Power of Modularity new book

Design Rules V 1-the Power of Modularity

by Cy Baldwin

price: $91.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780262024662 ISBN: 0262024667

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.