» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chrysler PT Cruiser

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chrysler PT Cruiser

by Matt Delorenzo, John Lamm

About this title: Described as "retro yet contemporary", the PT Cruiser is making its mark in the auto world. In this illustrated collector's volume, two leading automotive journalists dissect every facet of PT (Personal Transportation) Cruiser development, performance, and marketing. 150 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

by Matt Delorenzo, John Lamm

price: $2.47

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

by Matt Delorenzo, John Lamm

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chrysler Pt Cruiser used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser

by Delorenzo, Matt; Lamm, John

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Stated Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Photos. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tiny crease at bottom fr. cor. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Chrysler Pt Cruiser used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser

by Lamm, John; Delorenzo, Matt

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Good. B0. Very Nice ex-library paperback with identifiers. Laminated wraps. No spine crease. Light bumping and rubbing. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Chrysler Pt Cruiser used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser

by Delorenzo, Matt And John Lamm

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Co., Osceola, Wisconsin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bend on top front corner about 1/4" from tip, light partial crease line about 2" from tip also on top front corner, publisher's price written in ink on top corner of front endpaper. Motorbooks Colortech. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser

by Delorenzo, Matt And Lamm, John

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: MotorBooks International, Wisconsin Date Published: 2000

Description: Pictorial look at the popular retro wagon, vg in lightly worn covers; text is tight, square and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chrysler Pt Cruiser used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser

by Delorenzo, Matt And John Lamm

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Co., Osceola, Wisconsin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Publisher's price written in ink on top corner of front endpaper. Motorbooks Colortech. 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

by Matt Delorenzo, John Lamm

price: $2.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

by Delorenzo, Matt; Lamm, John

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Very Good. 0760309884 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

by Delorenzo, Matt; Lamm, John

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Very Good. 0760309884 soft cover vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chrysler Pt Cruiser used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser

by Delorenzo, Matt; Lamm, John

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MBI Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chrysler PT Cruiser new book

Chrysler PT Cruiser

by Delorenzo, Matt, and Lamm, John

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 85 color photos. 128 pgs. Sftcvr. Matt DeLorenzo introduces you to the process and the people that created the PT Cruiser. From the earliest design sketches to the beginning of production in Chrysler s sprawling Toluca, Mexico plant. The entire story is illustrated with John Lamm s stunning photography. The Cruiser is a distinctive and affordable urban transporter. Gives complete specifications. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Diamondback Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

by Matt Delorenzo

price: $22.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 15 October, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Very Good. 0760309884. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) new book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

price: $40.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) used book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

by Matt Delorenzo

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech) new book

Chrysler Pt Cruiser (Colortech)

by Matt Delorenzo

price: $57.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760309889 ISBN: 0760309884

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.