» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chronosequence: Croquet-Cn

by Hilbert Schenck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Chronosequence: Croquet-Cn

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: As New. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William S. Wimmer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chrono-Sequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: TOR 50320 1990 1st printing paperback, cover art by Bob Eggleton, CONDITION: FINE, trace of corner wear, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. NOT an ex-library; light crease of solid spine; a little rubbing and hinge wear on very decent cover; light age color on crisp, unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence By Schenck, Hilbert

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 11/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. 0812503201 ISBN: 0812503201 Mass Market Paperback. G. Science Fiction. From Library Journal: The curious events described in a 19th-century journal draw professor Eve Pennington into a dark conspiracy surrounding a small island off the Nantucket coast. A touch of Lovecraftian other-worldliness heightens the intensity of this carefully crafted novel of alien contact and human self-discovery. Deceptively simple in tone, this story by the author of Steam Bird is recommended for sf ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. Science Fiction at its best-a thrilling story, well developed plot and characters. A must read for sf/fantasy fans of all ages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Tor 12/1990 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1990-11 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 50320: 1st Tor 12/1990: Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request): Cover Artist: Eggelton, Bob. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Very good No dust jacket, as issued. Long time SF collector, divesting. 100% guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JA's Sci-Fi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Chronosequence: Croquet-Cn

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (050807) 1st Mass market paperback edition is brand new in Near Mint condition with slight age browing outside page edges. paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: [0-812-50320-1] 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert [Cover Art By Bob Eggleton]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1990], New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Very Good. First printing thus. 314 pages. VG+ copy [spine and some corner creasing]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Schenck, Hilbert

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: [0-812-50320-1] 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronosequence

by Hilbert Schenck

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812503203 ISBN: 0812503201

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Chrono-Sequence

by Hilbert Schenck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!

A rose for Armageddon

by Hilbert Schenck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.00!

Rose for Armagedon

by Hilbert Schenck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wave rider

by Hilbert Schenck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

At the Eye of the Ocean

by Hilbert Schenck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $75.55!