» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chronology of the modern world, 1763 to 1992 / Neville Williams, Philip Waller.

by Neville Williams, P. J. Waller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chronology of the Modern World

by Williams, Neville

price: $11.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David mcKay Co, N Y Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has wear, corners bumped, spine starting to sun. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronology of the Modern World

by Williams, Neville

price: $11.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David mcKay Co

Description: Very Good. B000NX183W 1st American Edition. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover and DJ. Small tears to edge of DJ (1 cm or less). (medium white, blue, and orange hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronology of World History (Vol 4)

by Neville Williams

price: $16.96

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091782740 ISBN: 0091782740

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Missing Flyleaf Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronology of the Modern World 1763-1992 [Chronology of World History Series]

by Williams, Neville & Waller, Philip

price: $36.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Binding: hardback Publisher: Helicon, Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091782740 ISBN: 0091782740

Description: F. VG dj. F VG dj This book weighs 2600 gms. hardback ISBN: 0091782740. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronology of the Modern World 1763 to

by Williams, Neville

price: $6.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC ISBN-13: 9781299096912 ISBN: 1299096913

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronology of the Modern World 1763 to

by Williams, Neville

price: $8.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC ISBN-13: 9781299096912 ISBN: 1299096913

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronology of the Modern World 1763 to

by Williams, Neville

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DAVID MCKAY COMPANY INC ISBN-13: 9781299096912 ISBN: 1299096913

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronology of the Modern World

by Williams, Neville

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199059123 ISBN: 1199059129

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronology of the Modern World 1763 1967

by Williams, Neville

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780091782740 ISBN: 0091782740

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronology of the Modern World

by Williams, Neville

price: $18.18

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Readers Union., London Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xiii + 923pp. 1763 to the present time. Jacket spine sunned, clipped o/w good. Will incur additional postage due to weight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Nicholls, WEST YORKSHIRE., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chronology of World History: the Modern World-1763 to 1992 Vol 4 (Chronology

by Williams, Neville

price: $27.50

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Helicon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091782740 ISBN: 0091782740

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover + dj. Excellent, unread copy. HUGE, HEAVY BOOK. Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk, )~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waveney Books, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chronology of the Modern World

by Williams, Neville

price: $39.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1966. Barrie & Rockliff. First. Book-VG. Dj-VG, edgewear. Protective covered. 10x6.5. 923pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Chronology of the Modern World

by Williams, Neville

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: David McKay Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cloth; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1967'; City of Publication: 'N.Y. '; Subject: 'World History' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Chronology of World History (Vol 4)

by Williams, Neville

price: $20.00

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Helicon ISBN-13: 9780091782740 ISBN: 0091782740

Description: Fine. 0091782740. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Planet, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.