» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Proven Garden Tips Fr

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This handy text presents more than 150 suggestions for growing healthy and beautiful plants. It covers healthy soil, propagation, plant care, watering and pest control, offering ways to make your thumb greener.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Proven Garden Tips Fr used book

Proven Garden Tips Fr

by Fine Gardening (Editor), and Albert, Helen (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Fine Gardening Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Proven Garden Tips From Fine Gardening used book

Proven Garden Tips From Fine Gardening

by Fine Gardening Magazine Editors

price: $4.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press, Incorporated, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Very Good. Crease at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Proven Garden Tips used book

Proven Garden Tips

by Fine Gardening Magazine Editors

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Taunton Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 122 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Editor-Fine Gardening Editors

price: $6.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has minor wear, slight crease next to binding on front cover...Pages are in excellent condition... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Very Good. 1561581577 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Paperback. First Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $3.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: September 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Fine. 1561581577 122pp. 0.41 x 8.39 x 5.36, paperback, fine cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips From Fine Gardening used book

Proven Garden Tips From Fine Gardening

by Not Available

price: $4.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips used book

Proven Garden Tips

by Fine Gardening Magazine Editors

price: $4.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Ct. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips From Fine Gardening used book

Proven Garden Tips From Fine Gardening

by Sinitsky, Diane

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: PB Publisher: The Taunton Press, NP Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Paperback. A fine unused copy. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) new book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $5.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: New. 1561581577 New book, yet which has minor wear that occured during storage. May have been acquired from bookstore owner who snipped the first page so as to remove his store stamp. Will expedite shipping if seller requests and pays additional postage. Will ship immediately... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips new book

Proven Garden Tips

by Fine Gardening (Editor), and Albert, Helen (Introduction by)

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FlyingMonkeyTreats, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips From Fine Gardening used book

Proven Garden Tips From Fine Gardening

by Fine Gardening Magazine Editors

price: $7.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press, Incorporated, Newtown, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Fine. 5.25" x 8.5" Tall 1561581577 122 pages including index. More than 150 ingenious suggestions for growing healthy and beautiful plants. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) used book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening) new book

Proven Garden Tips (Best of Fine Gardening)

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781561581573 ISBN: 1561581577

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.