» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

For Pros by Pros Graphic GT Fr

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

For Pros by Pros Graphic GT Fr

by Rob Thallon

About this title: The first edition of this book was the first complete visual handbook designed for architects, builders, students and homeowners interested in woodframe house construction. This new edition contains hundreds of meticulous drawings illustrating every detail readers would ever want to know about building with wood. Well organised and clearly written ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated

by Rob Thallon

price: $4.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

For Pros By Pros Graphic Gt Fr used book

For Pros By Pros Graphic Gt Fr

by Rob Thallon

price: $4.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: Very Good. Light wear visible to page and cover edges. Clean text pages. Firm binding. Available immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collect Musings, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated new book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated

by Thallon, Rob

price: $5.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: New. 1561586366 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated new book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated

by Thallon, Rob

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: New. 1561586366 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For Pros By Pros Graphic Gt Fr used book

For Pros By Pros Graphic Gt Fr

by Rob Thallon

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: Fine. New copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

For Pros by Pros Graphic GT Fr used book

For Pros by Pros Graphic GT Fr

by Thallon, Rob

price: $13.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583539 ISBN: 1561583537

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Over 450 Details for Builders and Designers used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Over 450 Details for Builders and Designers

by Thallon, Rob

price: $16.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: As New. 1561586366 Oversized 240pp including glossary and index Completely revised and updated 75 new drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

For Pros By Pros Graphic Gt Fr used book

For Pros By Pros Graphic Gt Fr

by Thallon, Rob

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound ISBN-13: 9781561583539 ISBN: 1561583537

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction new book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction

by Thallon, Rob

price: $24.69

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

For Pros by Pros Graphic GT Fr new book

For Pros by Pros Graphic GT Fr

by Thallon, Rob

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583539 ISBN: 1561583537

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated

by Rob Thallon

price: $4.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated

by Thallon, Rob

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: Good. 1561586366 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Details for Builders and Designers (for Pros By Pros) used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Details for Builders and Designers (for Pros By Pros)

by Rob Thallon

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583539 ISBN: 1561583537

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Details for Builders and Designers (for Pros By Pros) used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Details for Builders and Designers (for Pros By Pros)

by Thallon, Rob

price: $7.98

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583539 ISBN: 1561583537

Description: Very Good. 1561583537 This book reflects light wear to the edges and corners. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMillanbooks, DE, USA

Reliability: High

For Pros by Pros Graphic GT Fr new book

For Pros by Pros Graphic GT Fr

by Thallon

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction

by Thallon, Rob

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction

by Thallon, Rob

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction (Completely Revised and Updated) used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction (Completely Revised and Updated)

by Thallon, Rob

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583539 ISBN: 1561583537

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction (Completely Revised and Updated) used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction (Completely Revised and Updated)

by Thallon, Rob

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583539 ISBN: 1561583537

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Details for Builders and Designers used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Details for Builders and Designers

by Thallon, Rob

price: $17.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Taunton Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated

by Rob Thallon

price: $17.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated new book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Completely Revised and Updated

by Rob Thallon

price: $17.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction Rev Edition used book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction Rev Edition

by Thallon, Rob

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561583539 ISBN: 1561583537

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction new book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction

by Thallon, Rob

price: $23.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Over 450 Details for Builders and Designers new book

Graphic Guide to Frame Construction: Over 450 Details for Builders and Designers

by Thallon, Rob

price: $25.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: THE TAUNTON PRESS ISBN-13: 9781561586363 ISBN: 1561586366

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.