» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Drucker Foundation: The Community of the Future

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Drucker Foundation: The Community of the Future

by Richard F Beckhard (Editor), Marshall Goldsmith (Editor), Frances Hesselbein (Editor)

About this title: "This book of essays is full of rampant idealism. Its authors--educators, think-tankers, corporate executives, consultants, book authors, nonprofit association executives, and a German politician--share a desire to better the world through their ideas and actions. Many qualify as do-gooders in the best sense of the phrase." --Christian Science Monitor This third volume from the acclaimed Drucker Foundation Future Series focuses on the basis of society itself--the community. Featuring the examples of successful communities from New York City to Hawaii, The Community of the Future presents ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future

by Beckhard, Richard F (Editor), And Goldsmith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

by Frances Hesselbein, Marshall Goldsmith, Richard Beckhard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future

by Hesselbein, Frances

price: $2.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/PF Drucker Foundation) Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2/7/2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Fine. 0787952044 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC63. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Ins... new book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Ins...

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: New. NEW! High-quality paperback. NO MARKS! We've got thousands of BRAND NEW books and are happy to send this one to you! No wear. All items listed as new at Baba's Books are BRAND NEW and ready to ship to you from our clean, climate-controlled warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Good. 0787952044 BOOK IS CLEAN AND FREE OF MARKS BOOK HAS NO SPINE CREASES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: The Community of the Future used book

The Drucker Foundation: The Community of the Future

by Beckhard, Richard F (Editor), and Goldsmith, Marshall (Editor), and Hesselbein, Frances (Editor), and Schubert, Richard F. (Edit

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 285 p. Drucker Foundation Future. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Community of the Future used book

The Community of the Future

by Hesselbein

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc., San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good. some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: The Community of the Future new book

The Drucker Foundation: The Community of the Future

by Beckhard, Richard F (Editor), and Goldsmith, Marshall (Editor), and Hesselbein, Frances (Editor)

price: $16.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Drucker Foundation Future. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

by Richard Beckhard~Marshall Goldsmith~Richard Beckhard~Richard F. Schubert

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Community of the Future used book

The Community of the Future

by Hesselben, Frances & Others, Eds

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: G+ 285 pp., index. Front wrap torn along spine, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Community of the Future (Future Series) used book

Community of the Future (Future Series)

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (Drucker Foundation Future) used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (Drucker Foundation Future)

by Hesselbein, Francis

price: $7.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Futur new book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Futur

by Beckhard; Goldsmith, Marian Ed. And Hess

price: $13.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future new book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future

by Marshall Goldsmith, Richard Beckhard, Richard F. Schubert

price: $15.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Community of the Future-the Drucker Foundation used book

Community of the Future-the Drucker Foundation

by Editors: Hesselbein, Frances; Goldsmith, Marshall; Beckhard, Richard; Schubert, Richard F.

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 pages with index. Soft cover with few scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation) new book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Leader to Leader Institute/Pf Drucker Foundation)

price: $17.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Drucker Foundation... used book

The Drucker Foundation: the Community of the Future (J-B Drucker Foundation...

by Editor-Marshall Goldsmith; Editor-Richard Beckhard; Editor-Richard F. Schubert

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 2000-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Like New. LG PBB ~~ 8/8/5 L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Community of the Future used book

The Community of the Future

by Hesselbein, Frances (Et Al)

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco: Jossey-bass Publications, 1998, San Francisco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787952044 ISBN: 0787952044

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.