» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Comp Illus GT Furniture & Cabi

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Comp Illus GT Furniture & Cabi

by Andy Rae

About this title: This is the ultimate reference work - a graphic step-by-step presentation of basic furniture construction techniques. Expert woodworker Andy Rae brings organisation, enthusiasm and more than 20 years experience of cabinetmaking to this essential book. Readers will acquire a working knowledge of woodworking materials, a higher level of control over their work and tools, and an understanding of basic design principles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Andy Rae

price: $14.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Rae, Andy

price: $16.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 10/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: Good. 1561584029 Ex Library copy with the usual library markings and stamps-Pages are not marked-We provide prompt shipping and delivery tracking information-All items are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Andy Rae

price: $17.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: Good. Was a library book so it has markings on cover, first, and last pages. First page (title Page) is ripped in half and is missing. Binding is broken on the back cover. Cover has wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Rae, Andy

price: $19.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 10/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: Fine. 1561584029 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction

by Rae, Andy

price: $24.79

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, CT, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: Powell, Melanie. As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pp308, illus, contents, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RAIBEARTS BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Rae, Andy

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: Very Good. 1561584029 Nearly a like new, but for the small dings and scuffs from shelf wear. Clean covers and pages with tight binding. Full of very helpful instruction and illustrations. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 54. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction new book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Andy Rae

price: $28.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Comp Illus GT Furniture & Cabi new book

Comp Illus GT Furniture & Cabi

by Rae, Andy

list price: $39.95

our price: $31.96

you save: $7.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete Illustrated Guides (Taunton). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction new book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction

by Rae, Andy

price: $38.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561584024. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction

by Rae, Andy

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction

by Rae, Andy

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Comp Illus Gt Furniture & Cabi new book

Comp Illus Gt Furniture & Cabi

by Rae, Andy

price: $26.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: TAUNTON Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture & Cabinet Construction, the

by Rae, Andy

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tauton, Newtown Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 308 pages. Illustrated with full color photographs. Light wear to covers. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Comp Illus Gt Furniture & Cabi new book

Comp Illus Gt Furniture & Cabi

by Rae, Andy

price: $27.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Comp Illus Gt Furniture & Cabi new book

Comp Illus Gt Furniture & Cabi

by Rae, Andy

price: $30.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction new book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Andy Rae

price: $32.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction new book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Rae, Andy

price: $35.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: New. 1561584029 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction new book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Andy Rae

price: $48.23

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction used book

The Complete Illustrated Guide to Furniture and Cabinet Construction

by Andy Rae

price: $19.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-10-15 ISBN-13: 9781561584024 ISBN: 1561584029

Description: Very Good-. Brown photo-illustrated boards, approx. 9.5" x 11", light chips to corners, light shelf wear, small dent to board at spine. Once Read Books, cover scan available-just ask, OnceReadBooks comOrders shipped via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.