» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cabin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: All the cabins featured in this appealing book measure less than 1200 square feet, and the authors explain through text and through stunning photographs why small is better, and what to consider when planning a small home.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale; Davis, Susan E.

price: $8.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 9/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Good. 1561583928 Unused overstock copy with heavy wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Dale Mulfinger, Susan E. Davis

price: $15.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway new book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Dale Mulfinger; Susan E. Davis

price: $15.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-08-15 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale, and Davis, Susan E

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. 26 cm. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale And Susan E. Davis

price: $23.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "THE CABIN presents 37 inspirational cabins from all over the country, showing how people are building, reclaiming, and transforming this unique American Dwelling for a chance to enjoy the best that cabin living has to offer. Based on design, shape, age, and material, the cabins are divided into four distinct styles: rustic, traditional, modern, and transformed. Whatever the style, each is a classic American getaway. " This book has 250 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale And Susan E. Davis

price: $23.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "THE CABIN presents 37 inspirational cabins from all over the country, showing how people are building, reclaiming, and transforming this unique American Dwelling for a chance to enjoy the best that cabin living has to offer. Based on design, shape, age, and material, the cabins are divided into four distinct styles: rustic, traditional, modern, and transformed. Whatever the style, each is a classic American getaway. " This book has 250 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale And Davis, Susan E.

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1561583928. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabin used book

Cabin

by Mulfinger, Dale, and Davis, Susan E

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cabin new book

Cabin

by Mulfinger, Dale, and Davis, Susan E

price: $14.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. shipped the next day read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Oh-Henry_books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale And Susan E. Davis

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, Ct. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 37 inspirational cabins from all over the coubtry; Illustrated in full color; 250pp. A tight, clean copy in bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale; Davis, Susan E.

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. : Taunton Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in fine condition with fine dust jackt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Dale Mulfinger And Susan E. Davis

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1561583928. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Book is like new. Interior Design. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 10 x 9.6 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale; Davis, Susan E.

price: $52.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Very Good. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Dale Mulfinger

price: $66.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway used book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale; Davis, Susan E.

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: Fine. 1561583928 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway new book

The Cabin: Inspiration for the Classic American Getaway

by Mulfinger, Dale; Davis, Susan E.

price: $6.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583928 ISBN: 1561583928

Description: New. 1561583928 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.