About this title: All the cabins featured in this appealing book measure less than 1200 square feet, and the authors explain through text and through stunning photographs why small is better, and what to consider when planning a small home.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781561583928ISBN:1561583928
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "THE CABIN presents 37 inspirational cabins from all over the country, showing how people are building, reclaiming, and transforming this unique American Dwelling for a chance to enjoy the best that cabin living has to offer. Based on design, shape, age, and material, the cabins are divided into four distinct styles: rustic, traditional, modern, and transformed. Whatever the style, each is a classic American getaway. " This book has 250 ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781561583928ISBN:1561583928
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "THE CABIN presents 37 inspirational cabins from all over the country, showing how people are building, reclaiming, and transforming this unique American Dwelling for a chance to enjoy the best that cabin living has to offer. Based on design, shape, age, and material, the cabins are divided into four distinct styles: rustic, traditional, modern, and transformed. Whatever the style, each is a classic American getaway. " This book has 250 ... read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781561583928ISBN:1561583928
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. shipped the next day read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781561583928ISBN:1561583928
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781561583928ISBN:1561583928
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, Ct.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781561583928ISBN:1561583928
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 37 inspirational cabins from all over the coubtry; Illustrated in full color; 250pp. A tight, clean copy in bright dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781561583928ISBN:1561583928
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1561583928. Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Book is like new. Interior Design. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 10 x 9.6 Inches; 256 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.