» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bathroom Idea Bk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bathroom Idea Bk

by Andrew Wormer

About this title: Planning a bathroom for a new house or re-modelling an old one? This book contains ideas and reliable information on what is possible, plus some inspirational design models. Colour photographs highlight bathroom details and design, floor plans, layouts, finishes and colour schemes. Topics covered include: family baths; children's baths; guest bathrooms; organizing the space; natural finish; whirlpools; shower/bath combinations; sinks; storage ideas; mirrors; lighting; climate control; and saunas and spas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $3.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Very Good. 1561583944. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $3.44

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Good. Light general wear and dirtiness on cover and around edges, Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $3.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $4.48

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-01-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight with exception of first page (no information)having been removed during library withdraw process. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Fine. 1561583944 Very little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers, small ding oncover. Perfect otherwise. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 261. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Good. Spine rolled. Corners slightly bent. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $5.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $5.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $5.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) new book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $7.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-01-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) new book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-01-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: New. Walk through a bathroom showroom and you'll see that today's bathroom is more than a sink, tub, and toilet in standard white. With so many options, there are lots of decisions to be made on the way to creating your perfect bathroom. Whether you're remodeling or building new, The Bathroom Idea Book can help. Written by a professional builder and bathroom remodeler, The Bathroom Idea Book is packed full of ideas, along with tips and advice to help you: design your bath; choose fixtures, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) new book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $12.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001-01-31 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $15.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Very good. In great condition, pages are clean and tight. There is a crease on back cover and on the infolding on front cover. Normal shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $15.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book used book

The Bathroom Idea Book

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $37.42

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 11.50 x 8.80 x 0.50 in. 27.2 oz. Series: Idea Book Series. Hundreds of color photographs and drawings highlight a comprehensive guide to bathroom design and construction, offering practical and aesthetic ideas and a variety of options from extremely modern to traditional, along with step-by-step plans for creating a total effect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $3.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $3.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Andrew Wormer

price: $4.20

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Very Good. 1561583944 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Good. 1561583944 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bathroom Idea Book used book

The Bathroom Idea Book

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bathroom Idea Book used book

The Bathroom Idea Book

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bathroom Idea Book used book

The Bathroom Idea Book

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $7.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good condition. Hundreds of color photographs and drawings highlight a comprehensive guide to bathroom design and construction, offering practical and aesthetic ideas and a variety of options from extremely modern to traditional, along with step-by-step plans for creating a total effect. Fast delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books) used book

The Bathroom Idea Book (Idea Books)

by Wormer, Andrew

price: $7.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583942 ISBN: 1561583944

Description: Very Good. 1561583944 Very good paperback, minor shelf wear, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.