» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Simply Classic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Capitalizing on the fresh, fabulous flavors of the Northwest, "Simply Classic" contains over 250 fabulous recipes that incorporate into them such popular local fare as sockeye salmon, Red Delicious apples, and wild berries. Included are quick and easy recipes from around the world that are light and healthy and a few for the occasional indulgence.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

by Unknown

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Junior League of Seattle ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

by Unknown

price: $3.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Junior League of Seattle ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $7.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $7.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Junior League of Seattle Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Very Good. 0963608894 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic used book

Simply Classic

by Junior League of Seattle, and The Junior League of Seattle, Inc, and Favorite, Recipes Press (Producer)

price: $7.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Seattle Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $14.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

by Junior League Of Seattle Staff

price: $14.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League Seattle, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine/no dj; large hardcover, pictorial covers, as-new inside and out. Contains over 250 delicious-sounding recipes chosen by Junior League of Seattle members, their families and friends. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

by Junior League Of Seattle Staff

price: $16.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League Seattle, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: As New. Contains over 250 fabulous recipes chosen by Junior League of Seattle members, their families and friends. Quick and easy recipes from around the world that are light and healthy and a few for the occasional indulgence. Easy to use. Although not spiral bound, it is bound so that it lies flat. Handsome cover shows a table set for two with a floral background. GIFT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest {From} the Junior League of Seattle used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest {From} the Junior League of Seattle

by Baxter, Kay And Lucy Bauer Footlik {Editors}

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: The Junior League of Seattle, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In this collection of favorite recipes, the Junior League of Seattle celebrates our eclectic dtyle of Northwest living and takes advantagr of our proximity to some of the world's best seafood, some of the country's most prolific farms, ranch and orchards, one of the country's, one of the country's best farmers' markets and every king of ethnic grocer you can imagine. " The book has 262 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest {From the Junior League of Seattle} used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest {From the Junior League of Seattle}

by Baxter, Kay And Lucy Bauer Footlik {Editors}

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: The Junior League of Seattle, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "In this collection of favorite recipes, the Junior League of Seattle celebrates our eclectic style of Northwest living and takes advantage of our proximity to some of the world's best seafood, some of the country's most prolific farms, ranches and orchards, one of the country's best farmers' markets and every kind of ethnic grocer you can imagine. " This book has 262 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic new book

Simply Classic

by Junior League of Seattle, and The Junior League of Seattle, Inc, and Favorite, Recipes Press (Producer)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Seattle Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $3.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $3.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners slightly bent, writing on second page, page corners slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $3.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Good. Normal wear-page corners slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

by Unknown

price: $3.92

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Junior League of Seattle ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $3.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $3.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Very Good. Small stain on back cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Junior League of Seattle ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Fair. 0963608894 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Junior League of Seattle ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Good. 0963608894 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

price: $10.82

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: the Junior League of Seattle: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Nortwest used book

Simply Classic: the Junior League of Seattle: a New Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Nortwest

by Baxter, Kay And Lucy Bauer Footlik, Editors

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seattle Junior League, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: VG+ 8 1/2 x 9 1/2 Inches / 21 x 24 Cm. 264pp. oblong book; color illus; index; over 250 recipes arranged delightfully with comments; illustrated by Heidi-Marie Blackwell; list of members. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Head Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest used book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

by Seattle Jr League

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Favorite Recipes Press ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic used book

Simply Classic

by Junior League Of Sea

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: ELLIOTT BAY BOOK CO Date Published: 1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: VG/NDJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic new book

Simply Classic

by Junior League Of Seattle; The Junior Lea

price: $18.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JR LEAGUE OF SEATTLE Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: New. Capitalizing on the fresh, fabulous flavors of the Northwest, "Simply Classic" contains over 250 fabulous recipes that incorporate into them such popular local fare as sockeye salmon, Red Delicious apples, and wild berries. Included are quick and eas... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest new book

Simply Classic: a Collection of Recipes to Celebrate the Northwest

by Junior League Of Seattle Staff, Junior League Of Seattle

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963608895 ISBN: 0963608894

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 4, 2007
By Jennifer, The United States

"I got this cookbook back in the 90's when visiting Laine in Seattle. My copy is full of stains from using it over and over. The salads and fish recipes are wonderful. All using fresh ingredients that we have the fortune of having regular access to."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.