» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Jean Joinville, sire de, Margaret R. B. Shaw

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville, Jean De & Geoffrey Of Villehardouin; M. R. B. Shaw, Trans

price: $4.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Baltimore Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Includes Joinville's "Life of Saint Louis" and Villehardouin's "Conquest of Constantinople. " All edges rubbed. Spine creased. Cover corners creased. Sm 1/4" chip back top cover edge. Sticker ghost back bottom cover edge. Outer edges, end pages & many interior pgs severely foxed (possible mildewing); interior tanned throughout. Prev. owner's name penned inside front cover. Pp. 167-70 & 345-50 bottom corner creased. Text clean--no marks. Still very readable copy with plenty of use in it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville, Geoffroi De Villehardouin

price: $7.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades (Penguin Classics)

by Joinville & Villehardoun

price: $8.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Translated with an introduction Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1963

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -Translated with an introduction, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville & Villehardouin

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1963

Description: VG/No Jacket. CONQUEST OF CONSTANTINOPLE and LIFE OF SAINT LOUIS. Wraps scuffed; reading creases; corner creases; pages yellowing; translated by Margaret R. B. Shaw; 362 pages + maps. PENGUIN CLASSICS L 124. ((39)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McDuffie Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

price: $10.82

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: Very good. By Joinville, Geoffroi De Villehardouin; ISBN: 0880290358; Pub. : Dorset House Publishing Co Inc; Pub. Date: 1986-03; Media: Hardcover; (837JZ0917095) 1986 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 360 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SOME SCUFFING ON DJ SURFACES. by Joinville, Geoffroi De Villehardouin; ISBN: 0880290358; Pub. : Dorset House Publishing Co Inc; Pub. Date: 1986-03; Media: Hardcover; (837JZ0917095) 1986 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 360 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SOME SCUFFING ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville; Villehardouin, Geoffroi De

price: $21.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 3/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: New. 0880290358 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Crusades used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville & Villehardouin

price: $23.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated with an introduction by M.R.B. Shaw. Contains invaluable records of a perilous time which greatly enrich our understanding of the Crusades. Previous owner's name to ffep else a good, clean copy in a d/w showing slight 'stretch' to front flap-360 pages including glossary plus maps. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville & Villehardouin

price: $7.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: SC Publisher: Penguin Classics, london Date Published: 1967

Description: NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville & Villehardouin

price: $7.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: Penguin classics, london Date Published: 1967

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville And Villeharouin

price: $7.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd Binding: SC Publisher: Penguin Classics, London Date Published: 1963

Description: NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville And Villehardo

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9781117537498 ISBN: 1117537498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville And Villehardouin

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, England Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good- 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. 362 pages plus maps. includes "The Conquest of Constantinople" by Villehardouin and "The Life of Saint Louis" by Joinville. Stamp on the front end paper, minor shelf wear to the cover, the rest is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: PENGUIN CLASSICS ISBN-13: 9781161494693 ISBN: 1161494693

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Joinville & Villehardouin

by Joinville

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dorset Press, 1985, c1963 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville And Villehardouin

price: $21.71

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin, reprint. paperback. 362pp+maps. 8vo Date Published: 1987

Description: Translated with an introduction by M. R. B. Shaw, Very good-. some spotting to closed-page edges, prelims and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville; Geoffroi De Villehardouin

price: $26.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville; Geoffroi De Villehardouin

price: $26.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville; Geoffroi De Villehardouin

price: $27.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville

price: $55.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville

price: $87.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville; Geoffroi De Villehardouin

price: $91.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780880290357 ISBN: 0880290358

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville,

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville & Villehardouin

price: $26.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin 1970

Description: Collectable paperback in fine condition. Increasingly hard to find. POST FREE for a limited period in the UK. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Joinville & Villehardouin

price: $34.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1977, Penguin Classics, UK

Description: * This is an original and highly collectable paper back in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock for similar with keyword paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Good book., Jan 24, 2008
By james55, Avon, Ohio

"The history of the Crusades has been covered by a myriad of books. This one however is the source book for many authors. It is worth while reading the original to relive those times in a far more personal way
."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.