» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chronicles of the Cruades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chronicles of the Cruades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

by Elizabeth Hallam

About this title: This lavishly illustrated book contains a collection of eye-witness accounts by key figures of the period, with authoritative essays by leading historians to provide a fascinating glimpse into this dramatic era. Edited by Elizabeth Hallam, the book tells of the five hundred years of conflict, from the first crusade in 1096 to the last confrontation in the sixteenth century, in the words of observers, communicators and the men and women who took part in this struggle between opposing faiths.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

price: $2.72

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clb Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

price: $2.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Good in Good jacket. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colour Library Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

by Hallam, Elizabeth-Editor

price: $39.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books, Surrey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The £29.99 jacket has some very minor edgewear else fine. 400+ pages of text and illustrations. A beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Crusades used book

Chronicles of the Crusades

by Hallam, Elizabeth-Editor

price: $43.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bramley Books, England Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. War. Illustrated dust jacket has slightly bumped corners, top and bottom of spine and edges; NOT price clipped; a few dimples. Illustrated laminated boards have same picture as jacket; top and bottom of spine and corners slightly bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. 400 pages. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

by Editor-Elizabeth Hallam

price: $17.88

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clb Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Very Good. Book like new, dj edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CLB, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Preface by Hugh Trevor-Roper, light edge wear, shelf rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

by N/A

price: $24.92

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Published by Colour Library Books in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8451671 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

by Hallam, Elizabeth

price: $25.45

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: 1996. Bramley Books. Hard Cover. Book-VG, integral pictorial cover. 11.5x9. 400pp. Illus endpapers. Numerous colour & b/w photos & illus inc colour frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

by Editor-Elizabeth Hallam

price: $25.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clb Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Very Good. 1996 solid, oversized illustrated hardboards with sound binding, clean pages, no marks. Dust jacket bright and glossy with very mild top edge crease and small nick on bottom front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Edited By).

price: $39.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: 1996. Bramley Books. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 11x8.5. 400pp. Colour and b/w illus throughout. Colour illus frontis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Edit).

price: $47.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: 1996. Bramley. Hard Cover. Book-VG. Dj-VG. 11.5x9. 400pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour & b/w photos & illus, illus endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam used book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

price: $72.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clb Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam new book

Chronicles of the Crusades: Eye-Witness Accounts of the Wars Between Christianity and Islam

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clb Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858335896 ISBN: 1858335892

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.