» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Whisper Death

by John Lawrence Reynolds

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Whisper Death

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Some moisture damage caused minor rippling on a few pages. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. Reduced. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death By Reynolds, John Lawrence

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $2.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisper Death

by John Reynolds

price: $2.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140146011 ISBN: 0140146016

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisper Death [Import] [Paperback] By Reynolds, John

by John Reynolds

price: $2.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1995-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780140146011 ISBN: 0140146016

Description: Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover sticker scarred. Creased Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. pbd03. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisper Death

by John Reynolds

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140146011 ISBN: 0140146016

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Penguin Binding: MMPB Publisher: Penguin Books, Toronto Date Published: 1992

Description: VG. Still very tight, no spine crease, but corners chewed a bit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Viking Date of Publication: 1991 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: first Edition Condition: Very Good, Rem Mark/Very Good-, Wrinking Description: 0670836699. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death: a McGuire Mystery

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $7.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Toronto Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146011 ISBN: 0140146016

Description: Good. Some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: It's A Mystery Bookstore, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN, Toronto Date Published: 1992(1991) ISBN-13: 9780140146011 ISBN: 0140146016

Description: Vg in Wraps. 12MO. 250 pp. Light wear, some creasing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wisper Death [Import]

by Reynolds, John

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140146011 ISBN: 0140146016

Description: Very good. 1992 Penguin Books Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, creasing to spine, text clean. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. G5-Published 1991. First Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Book is slightly cocked, remainder mark on the bottom, some wear on the spine edges, some stain on the top, and light shelf wear otherise very good. Joe McGuire returns to Boston a changed man and discovers a changed world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John L.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Remainder marked, else F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 250 Remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. Extremeties of spine rubbed. Pages clean. DJ in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: F/NF. 8VO. 250 pp. A Joe McGuire Mystery. Fine except for crease to front panel of unpriceclipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $21.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. One very tiny tear to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whisper Death

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whisper Death

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wisper Death

by John Reynolds

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140146011 ISBN: 0140146016

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $3.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean, square & tight, small black remainder mark on bottom, unmarked text, 250 pgs. Boards are orange cloth, black cloth spine with lettering in orange, trace of edge & corner wear. Jacket is clean & bright, unmarked, trace of edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawrence

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: HB Publisher: Viking [1991], Canada? ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. VG/VG (ink name) 8vo DJ 250pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John L.

price: $6.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140146011 ISBN: 0140146016

Description: Good. 0140146016. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Whisper Death

by Reynolds, John Lawre

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whisper Death, a McGuire Mystery

by Reynolds John Lawrence

price: $7.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Toronto Date Published: 1992

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Fair / Good Ex-Library Worn and creased cover of solid reading copy clean text. no external lib marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Whisper Death

by John Lawrence Reynolds

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780670836697 ISBN: 0670836699

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.