» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

What Works on Wall Street: A Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

What Works on Wall Street: A Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by James P O' Shaughnessy, O'Shaughnessy James

About this title: This title offers long-term strategies that have always beaten the markets, and how to make them work for you. "What Works on Wall Street, Third Edition", cuts straight to the chase, examining actual historic performance figures to tell you which strategies have provided investors with the best returns, which should be avoided at all costs, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time used book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by O'Shaughnessy, James

price: $12.16

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Good. 0071452257 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time used book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by O'Shaughnessy, James

price: $13.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 5/24/2005 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Very Good. 0071452257 Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise/crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time used book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $14.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear, binding tight. In very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strateg... used book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strateg...

price: $20.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj (slightly bumped corners). Remainder mark. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Works on Wall Street, a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time new book

What Works on Wall Street, a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $32.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.5 by 7.902 inches. (366 pages) back cover long-term strategies that have always beaten the markets, and how to make them work for you what works on wall street, third edition, cuts straight to the chase, examining actual historic performance figures to tell you which strategies have provided investors with the best returns, which should be avoided at all costs, and why. comprehensively updated from its bestselling second edition, this investor classic goes beyond hype and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

What Works on Wall Street: A Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time new book

What Works on Wall Street: A Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by O' Shaughnessy, James P, and O'Shaughnessy James

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 366 p. Contains: Illustrations. What Works on Wall Street. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time used book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Very Good. Pages are free from markings; cover and dust jacket have some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street new book

What Works on Wall Street

by O'Shaughnessy

price: $24.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071452257. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time, James P. Oæshaughnessy new book

What Works on Wall Street a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time, James P. Oæshaughnessy

price: $30.72

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street new book

What Works on Wall Street

by O'Shaughnessy, James P.

price: $33.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: New. Outlines a methodical, scientific, and results-based method for making intelligent stock market decisions. This book answers questions such as: Which investment strategies are winners-and which are losers? What factors most reliably indicate that a... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street used book

What Works on Wall Street

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $34.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Good. 0071452257. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street new book

What Works on Wall Street

by James P. O*Shaughnessy,

price: $36.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street used book

What Works on Wall Street

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $36.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street used book

What Works on Wall Street

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $36.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street new book

What Works on Wall Street

by James P. O*Shaughnessy,

price: $39.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time new book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $39.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time new book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by James P. O' Shaughnessy, O'Shaughnessy James

price: $50.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. BACK COVER] Long-term strategies that have always beaten the markets, and how to make them work for you "What Works on Wall Street, " Third Edition, cuts straight to the chase, examining actual historic performance figures to tell you which strategies have provided investors with the best returns, which should be avoided at all costs, and why. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strateg... new book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strateg...

price: $22.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: New. BRAND NEW....BRWN-MIDLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Books Store, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time new book

What Works on Wall Street: a Guide to the Best-Performing Investment Strategies of All Time

by James P. O'Shaughnessy

price: $44.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780071452250 ISBN: 0071452257

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.