» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch, Kirsch David

About this title: Celebrity fitness coach David Kirsch offers his two-week, super-high-intensity plan for anyone needing to shape up fast for an event such as a wedding, vacation, or a trip to the beach. By following this demanding 14-day regimen of diet and exercise, those in pretty good, but not necessarily optimal, shape can expect to trim down and firm up like the many stars and other personalities Kirsch works with. Offering tips to get and stay motivated, Kirsch makes the workouts as enticing as possible, and helps the reader all the way through his rigorous schedule. Delicious low-carb, high-protein ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by Kirsch, David, And Kirsch David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by Kirsch, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 9/7/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: New. Very Nice! Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by Kirsch, David, and Kirsch David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by Kirsch, David

price: $2.04

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by Kirsch, David

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: New. 0071446494 New Hardback In Dust jacket From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: 2 Two Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: 2 Two Weeks to a Total Transformation

by Kirsch, David

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 258 pages with index and illustrations. Later printing with original price of 21.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover-Contains some underlining and margin notes. Readability not significantly impacted. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by Kirsch, David

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 9/7/2004 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: New. 0071446494 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB86. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is creased along back bottom. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch

price: $4.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Like New. Giftworthy, price unclipped, 155(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

by David Kirsch

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by Kirsch, David

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071446495 ISBN: 0071446494

Description: Illustrated by Valeska, Shonna(Phot. ) Good in Good dust jacket; 2005. 0071446494. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; McGraw-Hill; NY; Ninth Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 29, 2009
By Lorraine, Fort Worth, TX

"Heidi Klum lost 30 pounds in 30 days with this program!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By Cass, New York, NY

"This book is cool to learn about nutrition, and quick muscle building.
When I did the 14 day plan last time, I toned up super quick and lost 7 lbs in 2 weeks. I thought that was pretty cool, and I didn't gain it back.

David Kirsch works with many stars.. he's a great 'trainer' guy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.