Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Warne, 1974, 20 in. H x 20 in. L x 20 in. W, 39.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780723260981ISBN:0723260982
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Tight, clean and unmarked copy. Corners lightly rubbed. Dust jacket lightly chipped at spine head, rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. 314pp., instructions, patterns for making some of the best loved of all of Beatrix Potter's characters with sections on furniture and accessories. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780723260981ISBN:0723260982
Description: Legg, Eve, photographer. Fine in good dust jacket. First American printing. DJ edgeworn with two small tears, slight soiling. Contents like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 314 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780723260981ISBN:0723260982
Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Tight, crisp, clean and unmarked copy. Appears unused with light shelf wear. Front panel of jacket has a slight dimple, minor rubbing at edges. New mylar cover. 314pp., instructions, patterns for making some of the best loved of all of Beatrix Potter's characters with sections on furniture and accessories. read more
Description: Very Good. 1975, second edition. Full working instructions and same-size patterns are given for some of Beatrix Potter's most-loved characters. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. Warne
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780723260981ISBN:0723260982
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. First U.S. Edition. VG+/VG. Hardcover, laminated pictorial boards, DJ, 315 pp, mostly b&w illustrations with some color, minimal edgewear with several very small closed tears to jacket edges, rubbing to covers, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a mylar cover. read more
Description: Very Good. 0723260982 There is a small chip in the cover that is hidden by the dust jacket. There is some light dust on the top edge of the book and the price has been clipped on the inside flap. There is also a name written on the first page in pencil and a name tag inside the front cover. The pages are very clean and crisp and the binding is tight. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780723260981ISBN:0723260982
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Hardback+dj. Binding tight. Pages clean. Dj worn at edges with a small tear at edge of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 314 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. Warne
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 314 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. CREAM COLORED DUST JACKET, Illus. with a bunny in circle on front cover. Book has been inspected for you with clean endpapers, a brodart protective cover and includes a 2-page list of the 33 plates inside book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: F. Warne & Co., USA
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780723260981ISBN:0723260982
Description: Legg, Eve: Photographer. Reading Copy in Reading Copy jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 314 pages. "Full working instructions and same-size patterns are given for some of Beatrix Potter's most-loved characters...There are sections on baskets, furniture and other accessories, all beautifully made and to scale, that should make it somehing more than 'just another toy book'. "-from dust jacket. Heavily worn former library copy with usual markings. Binding intact. A worthy reference copy. read more
Description: Very Good. 0723260982 Clean copy! Ex-library with the usual stamps and rear pocket, illus. hardcover contents very good clean throughout, laminated jacket has slight edgewear else very good, bright! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.