» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Jorge Luis Borges, Adolfo Bioy-Casares

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON. NY 1976 Date Published: 1976

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First American Edition. Near fine in a priceclipped near fine dj. (Edges foxed) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis And Adolfo Bioy-Casares

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1976

Description: NF in NF jacket. Orange ffep has a newspaper shadow. Otherwise the book and jadket fave no stins, chips, tears or writing and the price is unclipped. INCLUDED IS A NY TIMES RETROSPECTIVE OF BORGES BY RICHARD EDER FROM 1977. This is a clean, good looking copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Herbert Morris Collection, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by (Borges, Jorge Luis). (Bioy-Casares, Adolfo).

price: $83.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York Date Published: 1976

Description: A fine copy in near fine dust jacket; jacket has single nick and very slight wear at tips of spine, else quite fresh and bright. (BORGES, Jorge Luis). CHRONICLES OF BUSTOS DOMECQ by Jorge Luis Borges and Adolfo Bioy-Casares. Translated by Norman Thomas di Giovanni. Tall octavo, cloth spine, paper-covered boards, 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis & Adolfo Bioy-Casares

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Review copy, slip laid in. Fine in near fine dust jacket, with one small tear at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $19.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DUTTON, Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A FINE FIRST IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis

price: $22.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: VG+ in VG Only jacket. Housed in a VG dustwrapper that shows one dime sized chip to top of rear panel. Overall, the book and the dustwrapper are tight and clean. The First Edition of this work co-written with Adolfo Bioy-Casares. Translated by Norman Thomas di Giovanni. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chrinicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges Jorge Luis Bioy-Casares Adolfo

price: $32.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DUTTON Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780525080473 ISBN: 0525080473

Description: very good in very good jacket, unmarked and no name on fep. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis & Bioy-Casares, Adolfo

price: $40.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: E.P. Dutton, 1976

Description: Fine/nr. fine (slightly looser dust jacket, yet clean & bright). out of print. first printing edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq. Translated By Norman Thomas Di Giovanni

by Borges, (Jorge Luis And Adolfo Bioy-Casares).

price: $51.59

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Dutton, 1976.

Description: First US edition. Black cloth and boards. Light sunning to top margin of boards, else fine, no previous owner names. Purple dust jacket has two one inch closed tears to front panel; tiny nicks and minute rubbing to spine tips; edge nicks to panels; VG+ otherwise, no sunning. A spoof on the literary critcial essay. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Borges, Jorge Luis & Adolfo Bioy-Casares

price: $53.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: E.P. Dutton, 1976

Description: Fine/near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chronicles of Bustos Domecq

by Jorge Luis Borges

price: $76.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9783446138919 ISBN: 3446138919

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.