» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Past Perfect

by Yaakov Shabtai

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Yaakov Shabtai

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Yaakov Shabtai

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Yaakov Shabtai

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Good. 0670813087 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Good. 0670813087 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Penguin Inc, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Book is Very Good+, except has bookshop stamp on front fly. No dust jacket. 8vo. 291 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 0670813087 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 291 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: NF/NF. Minor wear, no major flaws.; Translated by Dalya Bilu. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $22.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671450892 ISBN: 0671450891

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quiddity, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: Best

new book

Past Perfect

by Yaakov Shabtai

price: $40.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Faint shelfwear to back of dust jacket. FIRST ENGLISH EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Past Perfect

by Yaakov Shabtai

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York City Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine copy of Shabtai's novel, translated by Dalia Bilu from Hebrew, has no marks or tears of any kind. The DJ has been covered with Brodart, --obviously, from the point that it was purchased. First American Edition, published contemporaneously in Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xandria's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $19.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in near fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov; Bilu, Dalya (Translator)

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670813087 ISBN: 0670813087

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UnEarthly Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine; Collectible. * Brand New Condition-Inscription on front page. 1987 Hardback-DJ....494-11/05. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Past Perfect

by Shabtai, Yaakov

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Fiction 291pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.